• austria-homes-ried-im-innkreis-4910-20261021054323-54eeed88-0042601001.jpg
  • austria-homes-ried-im-innkreis-4910-20261021054323-54eeed88-0042601002.jpg
  • austria-homes-ried-im-innkreis-4910-20261021054323-54eeed88-0042601003.jpg
  • austria-homes-ried-im-innkreis-4910-20261021054323-54eeed88-0042601004.jpg
  • austria-homes-ried-im-innkreis-4910-20261021054323-54eeed88-0042601005.jpg
  • austria-homes-ried-im-innkreis-4910-20261021054323-54eeed88-0042601006.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room New-Build Apartment with 19.01 m² Balcony in Gadering

€ 268.000
Living space 71 m² usable floor area m²
Number of rooms 3 rooms
Year of construction / renovation 2025 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 19.01 m² balcony, storage room, bathroom with shower and bath, separate WC, one included parking space, additional parking space available for €6,000 extra, turnkey finish, first occupancy
Region 4910 Ried im Innkreis, Upper Austria

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeNew-build apartment, Top 4
LocationGadering, Ried im Innkreis, Upper Austria; postcode 4910
Purchase price€268,000, including one parking space
RoomsThree rooms: open-plan living and kitchen area, one bedroom and one further room
Usable floor area71 m²
Open-plan living and kitchen areaApprox. 35 m²
Further roomApprox. 8 m²; suitable as a guest room or office, as described
Balcony19.01 m²
Bathroom and WCBathroom with shower and bath; separate WC
StorageStorage room
ParkingOne parking space included; an additional space is available for €6,000 extra
ConditionFirst occupancy; turnkey finish
Year of construction2025
HeatingUnderfloor heating
Energy performance certificateHWB: 29.4 kWh/m²/year (class B); fGEE: 0.75
Distance to Ried im Innkreis town centre4.7 km
Distance to A8 motorway accessApprox. 11 km; connections towards Linz and Passau

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A generous open-plan living and kitchen area opens directly onto a 19.01 m² balcony, while a separate bedroom and additional flexible room make the layout practical for everyday use. This three-room, turnkey apartment is Top 4 in Gadering, Ried im Innkreis, with 71 m² of usable floor area and one parking space included in the €268,000 purchase price.

Living space and layout

The entrance hall leads to an open-plan living and kitchen area of approximately 35 m². A large sliding door connects this main living space to the balcony. The apartment also has a bedroom, a further room of approximately 8 m² described as suitable for use as a children's room, guest room or office, and a storage room.

The bathroom is fitted with both a shower and a bath, and there is a separate WC.

Outdoor space and parking

The balcony measures 19.01 m². One car parking space is included in the stated price; an additional space may be purchased for €6,000 extra.

Condition and comfort

The apartment is a 2025 new build offered turnkey for first occupancy, with underfloor heating. The energy performance certificate records an HWB of 29.4 kWh/m²/year (class B) and an fGEE of 0.75.

Location and access

The listing describes the development as being in a sunny residential area in Gadering. Ried im Innkreis town centre is 4.7 km away, and the A8 motorway access, with connections towards Linz and Passau, is approximately 11 km away.

The direct connection between the living area and balcony, together with the separate rooms and included parking, defines this apartment's practical layout. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy