• austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021052749-b5500580-0052501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021052749-b5500580-0052501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021052749-b5500580-0052501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021052749-b5500580-0052501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021052749-b5500580-0052501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021052749-b5500580-0052501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Ground-Floor Apartment with Step-Free Access in Hernals, Vienna

€ 219.000
Living space 74.02 m² m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 1887 / n/a
Heating Central heating, gas heating
Extras Fitted kitchen, bathroom with shower, tiled flooring, parquet flooring, step-free access, storage room
Region 1170 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€219,000
Property typeThree-room ground-floor apartment
Living area74.02 m²
FloorGround floor
Rooms3
Construction year1887
ConditionApartment in an older building; condition stated as very good/good
HeatingCentral heating; gas heating
FeaturesFitted kitchen, shower room, tiled and parquet flooring, storage room, step-free access
Monthly charges€314 including VAT; €314 excluding VAT as stated
Energy performance certificateHWB: 62 kWh/m²/year (class C); fGEE: 2.27 (class D). Certificate valid until 12 December 2023; current certificate status should be confirmed.
LocationHernals, 17th district, Vienna; postcode 1170

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Three-room ground-floor apartment in Hernals, Vienna

74.02 m² living area, with step-free access and a practical layout.

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

The three-room ground-floor apartment offers rooms independently accessed from a central hall, making its layout straightforward to use. Its 74.02 m² living area includes a fitted kitchen, a bathroom with a shower and a storage room. Step-free access is stated.

The apartment has tiled and parquet flooring, central heating and gas heating. It is in an older building constructed in 1887; its condition is described as very good/good.

Location and access

The property is in Hernals, Vienna’s 17th district. The listing describes nearby shops, schools, kindergartens, parks and green spaces, as well as bus and tram services and an underground connection reachable within a few minutes. It also reports convenient access to the city centre and nearby recreational areas.

Price and property charges

The asking price is €219,000. Monthly property charges are stated as €314 both excluding and including VAT. The listing gives an Austrian energy performance certificate with HWB 62 kWh/m²/year (class C) and fGEE 2.27 (class D), valid until 12 December 2023; the current certificate status should be confirmed. The source notes that some documents supplied following an enquiry came from the land registry because the property management did not provide all documents, and that the municipal building file was not obtained.

Step-free access, central-hall circulation and a fitted kitchen support practical everyday use in this established Vienna location.

Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy