• austria-homes-becs-1110-20261021231234-e92b6b59-0060601001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1110-20261021231234-e92b6b59-0060601002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1110-20261021231234-e92b6b59-0060601003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1110-20261021231234-e92b6b59-0060601004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1110-20261021231234-e92b6b59-0060601005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1110-20261021231234-e92b6b59-0060601006.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1110-20261021231234-e92b6b59-0060601007.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1110-20261021231234-e92b6b59-0060601008.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1110-20261021231234-e92b6b59-0060601009.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room apartment with south-facing balcony by U3, Simmering

€ 339.990
Living space 71.7 m² living area; 80.7 m² usable floor area m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating Individual heating for the apartment, gas heating
Extras 9 m² south-facing balcony, lift, basement storage, bathroom with shower, separate WC, parquet flooring, tiled flooring, fitted kitchen, existing furnishings subject to €9,000 payment
Region 1110 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key data on Austrian homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€339,990
Rooms3
Living area71.7 m²
Usable floor area80.7 m²
Balcony9 m², south-facing
FloorFirst floor, with lift
ConditionIn as-new condition; building listed as new build
FlooringParquet flooring and tiles
HeatingIndividual heating for the apartment; gas heating
Bathroom and WCOne bathroom with shower; one WC, separately located
Storage and accessBasement storage; lift
Monthly service charges€207.36 excluding VAT; €228.10 including VAT
Total monthly property charges€348.66 including VAT, as stated
Maintenance contribution€120.56
Energy performance certificateHWB 112.25 kWh/m²/year, class D; valid until 9 December 2029
LocationSimmering, 11th district, Vienna 1110
Furniture payment€9,000 payable for the existing furnishings

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Three-room apartment with south-facing balcony in Simmering

U3 station nearby, a 9 m² south-facing balcony and a leafy outlook

This apartment in Simmering, Vienna’s 11th district, is listed at €339,990 and offers 71.7 m² of living area.

The open-plan living and dining room with fitted kitchen provides the main shared space, alongside two further rooms described as bedrooms. The layout also includes an entrance hall, a bathroom with shower and a separate WC. The apartment is on the first floor of a modern building with a lift and is described as being in as-new condition.

The south-facing 9 m² balcony opens towards greenery. The listing describes the apartment as overlooking a planted courtyard.

Features and costs

Floor finishes are parquet and tiles. Heating is individual to the apartment and gas-fired. A basement storage area is also listed.

The stated living area is 71.7 m², with a separate usable floor area figure of 80.7 m². Monthly service charges are given as €207.36 excluding VAT and €228.10 including VAT; the listing also states total monthly property charges of €348.66 including VAT and a maintenance contribution of €120.56.

The Austrian energy performance certificate records HWB 112.25 kWh/m²/year, class D, and is valid until 9 December 2029. The existing furnishings require a €9,000 payment.

Location and connections

The listing places the U3 at 46 m, with bus routes 69A, 72A and 73A also listed 46 m away. Simmering railway station, with S80, R81, REX8 and REX81 services, is stated to be 200 m away; tram routes 11, 71 and D are also listed 200 m away.

Herderpark is nearby, and the listing notes local shops, cafés, pharmacies and services, including a Billa approximately 200 m away.

The balcony, lift access and nearby public transport combine outdoor space with practical city connections. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy