• austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401001.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401002.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401003.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401004.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401005.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401006.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401007.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401008.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401009.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401010.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401011.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401012.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401013.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401014.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401015.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401016.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401017.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401018.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401019.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401020.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401021.jpg
  • austria-homes-klagenfurt-9020-20261021061203-deb87140-0013401022.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Four-Room Apartment with East-Facing Balcony and Lift in Klagenfurt

€ 295.000
Living space 85 m² m²
Number of rooms 4
Year of construction / renovation 1973 / n/a
Heating Central district heating
Extras 9.5 m² east-facing balcony, lift, two storage rooms, 6 m² basement storage compartment, bathroom with bath, separate WC, use of shared garden with playground, shared outdoor parking spaces, parquet flooring, tiles, synthetic floor covering
Region 9020 Klagenfurt, Carinthia

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€295,000
Property typeFour-room apartment
FloorSecond floor
Living area85 m²
Balcony9.5 m², east-facing
Basement storage compartment6 m²
Additional storage roomsTwo
BathroomOne bathroom with a bath
WCOne
ParkingShared outdoor parking spaces in the courtyard
GardenUse of a shared garden with a playground
LiftYes
ConditionRequires renovation
Year of construction1973
HeatingCentral district heating
FlooringParquet flooring, tiles and synthetic floor covering
Energy performance certificateHWB: 38.6 kWh/m²/year (class B); fGEE: 1.22 (class C)
Monthly charges€327.96 including VAT; stated net monthly costs: €299.09. Includes heating (€32.58 excluding VAT), hot water (€27.69), reserve contribution (€46.07) and VAT (€28.87).
AvailabilityAvailable immediately

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Apartment for Sale in Klagenfurt

An east-facing balcony extends the living space outdoors, while a lift provides convenient access to this second-floor apartment. The four-room apartment offers 85 m² of living area in Klagenfurt, with a 9.5 m² balcony and a layout ready for renovation.

Living space and layout

The apartment comprises four rooms, a kitchen, a bathroom with a bath, a separate WC, two storage rooms and an entrance hall. A 6 m² basement storage compartment provides further storage. The balcony faces east and is described as offering a wide view across the city.

Outdoor space and shared facilities

The building has a shared garden with a playground, use of which is available to residents, and shared outdoor parking spaces in the courtyard. These are common facilities, not individually specified parking spaces.

Condition and comfort

The apartment requires renovation, offering scope to adapt its finish and layout. Existing flooring includes parquet, tiles and synthetic floor covering. Heating is provided by central district heating, and the building has a lift. The property was built in 1973.

Location

Located in central Klagenfurt, the apartment is close to everyday amenities, healthcare and education facilities. A bus stop is approximately 410 metres away, and Klagenfurt Central Station is around 1.5 km away. The listing also records a supermarket at 390 metres, a restaurant at 330 metres and a GP, dentist, specialist and paediatrician within 500 metres.

Price and monthly charges

The purchase price is €295,000. Stated total monthly charges are €327.96 including VAT, with net monthly costs of €299.09. The listed components include heating, hot water, a reserve contribution and VAT. Availability is stated as immediate.

This apartment combines a practical four-room layout, lift access and shared outdoor facilities in a central location. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy