• austria-homes-graz-8053-20261021061011-7b1aff76-0018001001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8053-20261021061011-7b1aff76-0018001002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8053-20261021061011-7b1aff76-0018001003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8053-20261021061011-7b1aff76-0018001004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8053-20261021061011-7b1aff76-0018001005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8053-20261021061011-7b1aff76-0018001006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8053-20261021061011-7b1aff76-0018001007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8053-20261021061011-7b1aff76-0018001008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8053-20261021061011-7b1aff76-0018001009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8053-20261021061011-7b1aff76-0018001010.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8053-20261021061011-7b1aff76-0018001011.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8053-20261021061011-7b1aff76-0018001012.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8053-20261021061011-7b1aff76-0018001013.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8053-20261021061011-7b1aff76-0018001014.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Apartment with Lift and Parking in Graz-Wetzelsdorf

€ 199.000
Living space 65.64 m² living area m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 1962 / n/a
Heating Central district heating
Extras lift, fitted kitchen, tiled flooring, laminate flooring, basement storage compartment of approx. 3 m², storage room, one outdoor parking space reported as belonging to the apartment (documentation to be confirmed), shared laundry and drying room, shared bicycle room
Region 8053 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key data on Austrian homes

Property detailInformation
Asking price€199,000
TypeThree-room apartment for sale
Floor8th floor
Living area65.64 m²
Rooms3
Basement storage compartmentApprox. 3 m²
ParkingOne outdoor parking space; reported as belonging to the apartment, documentation is being obtained
LayoutEntrance hall, living room with open-plan kitchen, two further rooms, shower room, separate WC and storage room
Building year1962
ConditionVery good; apartment reported to have been modernised on an ongoing basis
HeatingCentral district heating
FeaturesLift, fitted kitchen, tiled and laminate flooring, basement storage, storage room
Energy performance certificateHWB 33.38 kWh/m²/year (class B); fGEE 1.19 (class C); valid until 18 January 2027
Monthly charges€298.72 including VAT; stated net total €282.79
Charge detailsService charges €159.31; reserve fund contribution €67.12; repayment of the building renovation loan €56.36; VAT €15.93

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Graz-Wetzelsdorf, Graz, Styria

A living room with an open-plan kitchen and rooms independently accessed from the entrance hall make practical use of the 65.64 m² layout; the apartment also has a lift and an outdoor parking space reported as belonging to it. This three-room apartment is on the eighth floor in Graz-Wetzelsdorf and is offered for €199,000.

Living space and layout

The apartment has an entrance hall, a living room with an open-plan kitchen, two further rooms, a bathroom with a shower, a separate WC and a storage room. All living rooms are independently accessed from the entrance hall, with no through-rooms.

A basement storage compartment of approximately 3 m² is included. The listing also reports one outdoor parking space as belonging to the apartment; the relevant ownership documentation is being obtained, so this should be confirmed.

Condition and comfort

The building dates from 1962 and has a lift. The apartment is described as being in very good condition and as having been modernised on an ongoing basis. Features include a fitted kitchen, tiled and laminate flooring, and central district heating. Residents can also use a shared laundry and drying room and bicycle room.

The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 33.38 kWh/m²/year (class B) and an fGEE of 1.19 (class C), and is valid until 18 January 2027.

Location and connections

The apartment is in Graz-Wetzelsdorf, with a bus stop reported 70 metres away. Graz-Wetzelsdorf railway station is approximately 1 km away, and the nearest tram stop is around 1.9 km away. A supermarket is reported about 180 metres away; a café is 20 metres away, a restaurant 40 metres away and a pizzeria is located in the building. Nearby facilities also include shops, medical practices and schools.

Price and monthly charges

The asking price is €199,000. The stated monthly total is €298.72 including VAT, comprising service charges of €159.31, a reserve fund contribution of €67.12 and repayment of the building renovation loan of €56.36, plus VAT of €15.93. The stated total excluding VAT is €282.79. The property’s reserve fund balance was reported as approximately €94,500 as at 31 December 2024.

The apartment combines a practical, centrally accessed layout with lift access, storage and a reported outdoor parking space. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy