• austria-homes-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021055840-027efd81-0034601001.jpg
  • austria-homes-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021055840-027efd81-0034601002.jpg
  • austria-homes-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021055840-027efd81-0034601003.jpg
  • austria-homes-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021055840-027efd81-0034601004.jpg
  • austria-homes-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021055840-027efd81-0034601005.jpg
  • austria-homes-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021055840-027efd81-0034601006.jpg
  • austria-homes-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021055840-027efd81-0034601007.jpg
  • austria-homes-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021055840-027efd81-0034601008.jpg
  • austria-homes-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021055840-027efd81-0034601009.jpg
  • austria-homes-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021055840-027efd81-0034601010.jpg
  • austria-homes-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021055840-027efd81-0034601011.jpg
  • austria-homes-bad-schallerbach-4701-20261021055840-027efd81-0034601012.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Modernised Three-Room Apartment with Balcony in Bad Schallerbach

€ 212.500
Living space 68.7 m² living area; 73 m² usable floor area (stated to include balcony) m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras 5.2 m² balcony, described also as a mostly glazed loggia (whether same space unclear), furnished kitchen, basement storage compartment, modernised flooring and internal doors, modern-condition bathroom
Region 4701 Bad Schallerbach, Upper Austria, Grieskirchen district

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key data on Austrian homes

CategoryDetails
Property type and locationThree-room apartment, Bad Schallerbach, 4701
Purchase price€212,500
Rooms3
Living area68.7 m²
Usable floor area73 m², stated as including the balcony
Outdoor spaceOne balcony, 5.2 m²; also described as a mostly glazed loggia, configuration unclear
FloorRaised ground floor (half-level/ground floor in the listing)
KitchenFurnished kitchen
StorageBasement storage compartment
Condition and updatesWell maintained; flooring and internal doors modernised; bathroom described as modern
Monthly charges€326.03, stated both excluding and including VAT
Reserve fund€74,404.67 as at 6 October 2025
Energy performance certificateValid until 13 April 2030; HWB 149 kWh/m²/year, class D; fGEE 2.45, class D

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Bad Schallerbach, 4701, Grieskirchen district, Upper Austria

A well-maintained three-room layout and a balcony adjoining the living room give this raised-ground-floor apartment practical everyday living space. The apartment is in Bad Schallerbach and has 68.7 m² of living area, with a stated usable floor area of approximately 73 m² including the balcony.

Living areas and layout

The apartment is on the raised ground floor, described in the listing as a half-level/ground-floor position. Its rooms include a spacious living room, a bedroom and a further room described as suitable for use as a child's room, guest room or office. A furnished kitchen is also included.

The bathroom is described as being in modern condition. Flooring and internal doors have been modernised, and the apartment is presented as well maintained. A basement storage compartment provides additional space for household and seasonal items.

Balcony and outdoor space

A balcony of 5.2 m² adjoins the living room. The description also refers to a mostly glazed loggia; it is unclear whether this is the same outdoor space or a separate configuration, so this should be confirmed.

Location and access

The apartment is in Bad Schallerbach. The district capital, Grieskirchen, is 10.6 km away. Aquapulco thermal spa is stated to be 600 metres away and within easy walking distance. The listing also notes good road connections to the A8 towards Passau and Linz.

Price and property charges

The asking price is €212,500. Monthly charges are stated as €326.03 both excluding and including VAT. The reserve fund stood at €74,404.67 as at 6 October 2025.

The Austrian energy performance certificate is valid until 13 April 2030. It records an HWB of 149 kWh/m²/year (class D) and an fGEE of 2.45 (class D).

The apartment combines a useful three-room arrangement, modernised interior elements and balcony space close to local amenities. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy