• austria-homes-becs-1140-20261021231429-9b2bb996-0043701001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1140-20261021231429-9b2bb996-0043701002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1140-20261021231429-9b2bb996-0043701003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1140-20261021231429-9b2bb996-0043701004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1140-20261021231429-9b2bb996-0043701005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1140-20261021231429-9b2bb996-0043701006.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1140-20261021231429-9b2bb996-0043701007.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1140-20261021231429-9b2bb996-0043701008.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

1.5-Room Apartment with Compulsory Underground Parking in Penzing, Vienna

€ 208.000
Living space 42 m² living area m²
Number of rooms 1.5
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating District heating
Extras Fitted kitchen, parquet flooring, tiled flooring, bathroom, video intercom, storage room, basement storage compartment, underground parking space (compulsory additional purchase for €28,000)
Region 1140 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key data on Austrian homes

CategoryDetails
Asking price€208,000
Rooms1.5
Living area42 m²
HeatingDistrict heating
FlooringParquet flooring and tiled flooring
BathroomOne bathroom; detailed description lists both a bath and a shower
StorageBasement storage compartment and storage room
ParkingOne underground parking space; purchase is compulsory for an additional €28,000
Building categoryListed as Neubau (new build category); construction year not stated
Monthly service charges excluding VAT€107.63
Monthly service charges including VAT€118.39
Repair reserve contribution€41.25 per month (as stated)
Total monthly charges€159.64 including VAT (as stated)
Energy performance certificateHWB: 37.32 kWh/m²/year; class B; valid until 13 June 2029
LocationPenzing, 14th district, Vienna 1140

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

An open-plan living and kitchen area and a separate sleeping area make practical use of this 42 m², 1.5-room apartment in Penzing. The property also comes with basement storage and one underground parking space, which must be purchased separately for €28,000 in addition to the apartment price.

Layout and features

The apartment is described as having an entrance hall, a 30.84 m² open-plan living and kitchen area, a 5.58 m² bathroom and a 7.54 m² walk-in wardrobe. The listed floor areas are as stated in the source. The bathroom is described in the detailed layout as having a shower and WC, while the features list also mentions a bath. There is parquet and tiled flooring, district heating, a fitted kitchen and a video intercom. A storage room and basement storage compartment are also listed.

Location and transport

Located in Vienna's 14th district, Penzing, the apartment is described as having convenient access to local shops, doctors, pharmacies, schools, everyday amenities and leisure facilities. Hanusch Hospital is also nearby. The listing gives the following public transport distances: tram lines 49 and 52 at Linzer Straße/Lützowgasse, 290 m; bus 51A at Hanusch Hospital, 350 m; tram 49 at Leyserstraße, 600 m; S-Bahn line S45 at Breitensee, 1 km; and the U3 at Hütteldorfer Straße, 1.4 km, or around six minutes by tram 49. The headline also refers to the U4, but the detailed transport information does not specify its distance.

Price and monthly charges

The apartment is offered for €208,000. Purchase of the underground parking space is compulsory at an additional €28,000. The source states monthly service charges of €107.63 excluding VAT and €118.39 including VAT. It separately lists a repair reserve contribution of €41.25 and total monthly charges of €159.64 including VAT.

The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 37.32 kWh/m²/year, class B, and is valid until 13 June 2029. The apartment's layout, fitted kitchen, district heating and compulsory parking space are clearly set out. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy