• austria-homes-liezen-8940-20261021053800-48f718a4-0044911001.jpg
  • austria-homes-liezen-8940-20261021053800-48f718a4-0044911002.jpg
  • austria-homes-liezen-8940-20261021053800-48f718a4-0044911003.jpg
  • austria-homes-liezen-8940-20261021053800-48f718a4-0044911004.jpg
  • austria-homes-liezen-8940-20261021053800-48f718a4-0044911005.jpg
  • austria-homes-liezen-8940-20261021053800-48f718a4-0044911006.jpg
  • austria-homes-liezen-8940-20261021053800-48f718a4-0044911007.jpg
  • austria-homes-liezen-8940-20261021053800-48f718a4-0044911008.jpg
  • austria-homes-liezen-8940-20261021053800-48f718a4-0044911009.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room New-Build Apartment with Covered Balcony in Liezen

€ 345.000
Living space 71.10 m² m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; pellet heating
Extras 15.40 m² south-west-facing covered balcony, lift, step-free access, wheelchair-accessible as stated in the listing, shutters, parquet flooring, porcelain tiles, storage room, 3.3 m² basement storage compartment, underground car-parking space or covered parking space available for purchase
Region 8940 Liezen, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Asking price€345,000
Property typeThree-room apartment for sale
LocationLiezen, 8940
FloorFirst floor
Living area71.10 m²
Rooms3
Balcony15.40 m², south-west-facing and covered
Basement floor area3.3 m²
Bathroom1 bathroom with window and shower
WC1
HeatingUnderfloor heating; pellet heating
ConditionNew build; first occupancy stated. Expected completion in summer 2026; current completion status should be confirmed.
BuildingSolid construction; basement
FeaturesLift, step-free access, wheelchair-accessible designation in the listing, shutters, parquet flooring, porcelain tiles, storage room, basement storage compartment
ParkingUnderground car-parking space or covered parking space may be purchased; price not stated

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A bright, practical layout with full-height windows connects the living space to a generous covered balcony. This three-room apartment is on the first floor in Liezen, with a stated living area of 71.10 m² and first occupancy described by the listing.

Living spaces and outdoor area

The layout comprises a living room, one bedroom and a further room suitable for use as a child's room or study. The full-height windows bring natural light into the rooms. The bathroom has a window, shower and WC; the listing also states one toilet. A 15.40 m² south-west-facing covered balcony provides outdoor space.

Features and comfort

Features include parquet flooring, porcelain tiles, shutters, a storage room and a 3.3 m² basement storage compartment. The building has a lift, and the listing describes the apartment as step-free and wheelchair-accessible. Heating is by underfloor heating, with pellets specified as the fuel. The building is of solid construction and has a basement.

Location and access

The listing describes a sunny position at the edge of woodland. Liezen town centre is stated to be within a few minutes' walk, with a bus stop and grocery shop nearby. A supermarket and bus stop are each listed as under 500 m away; a bakery, doctor and railway station are listed as under 1,500 m away. The distances are given as straight-line measurements. Ski areas, walking and climbing areas, golf courses and the Salzkammergut are also mentioned in the listing.

Price and availability

The asking price is €345,000. An underground car-parking space or covered parking space may be purchased; no price is supplied for either option. The listing records expected completion in summer 2026; current completion status should be confirmed. Although the listing states first occupancy and availability from summer 2026, the present construction and availability status should be confirmed.

The covered balcony and well-planned, light-filled rooms are key features of this apartment. Request further details about the property.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy