• austria-homes-becs-1110-20261021050658-6613fdd7-0061001001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1110-20261021050658-6613fdd7-0061001002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1110-20261021050658-6613fdd7-0061001003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1110-20261021050658-6613fdd7-0061001004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1110-20261021050658-6613fdd7-0061001005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1110-20261021050658-6613fdd7-0061001006.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-terrace, two-room apartment on Vienna’s first roof level, Simmering

€ 345.000
Living space 57.34 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2021 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; air-source heat pump
Extras Two terraces, full air conditioning, bathroom with bath, separate WC, basement storage compartment, natural oak parquet flooring, quality tiles, aluminium-plastic windows, fully insulated façade, bicycle storage room, pushchair storage room, step-free access, underground car park space available separately
Region 1110 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€345,000
Rooms2
Living area57.34 m²
Usable floor area77.68 m²
Outdoor spaceTwo terraces, 20.2 m² total (as advertised; feature data also labels this as balcony area)
Basement storage compartment1.63 m²
Bathroom and WCBathroom with bath; separate WC
FloorFirst roof level
Construction year2021
ConditionFirst occupancy
HeatingUnderfloor heating; air-source heat pump
Energy performance certificateHWB 28 kWh/m²/year, class B; valid until 27 March 2030
ParkingUnderground car park space available separately for €29,000
LocationSimmering, Vienna 11th district, 1110 Vienna

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Two-room apartment with two terraces in Simmering

57.34 m² living area and two terraces provide a defined indoor-outdoor layout, while underfloor heating and full air conditioning support everyday comfort. This apartment is on the first roof level in Vienna’s 11th district, Simmering, and is offered for €345,000.

Layout and outdoor space

The apartment has a 13.94 m² room and a 27.71 m² open-plan living and kitchen area. The bathroom measures 4.18 m² and includes a bath, hand basin and washing-machine connection; a separate WC measures 1.85 m², and the hall is 4.92 m².

Two terraces measure 10.14 m² and 10.06 m² respectively. Their combined stated area is 20.2 m²; the general feature data also labels the area as balcony space, so the outdoor-space type should be confirmed. A 1.63 m² basement storage compartment is included.

Condition and fittings

The building dates from 2021 and the apartment is described as being available for first occupancy. It is offered turnkey without a kitchen. Fittings include underfloor heating supplied by an air-source heat pump, full air conditioning, natural oak parquet flooring, quality tiles, aluminium-plastic windows and a fully insulated façade. The development also provides bicycle and pushchair storage. Step-free access is listed.

The Austrian energy performance certificate gives an HWB of 28 kWh/m²/year, class B, and is valid until 27 March 2030.

Location and connections

The property is in Simmering, Vienna’s 11th district. Kaiserebersdorf station is stated to be 390 m away, with trains to Wien Mitte taking 11 minutes. The listing reports supermarkets within 300 m, bus stops 20–50 m away and the Svetelskystraße stops for tram lines 11 and 71 at 500 m. Vienna Airport is stated to be reachable in 13 minutes by car or S-Bahn; the U3 at Simmering is 14 minutes away by bicycle.

The listing also notes Huma Eleven, a rainwater pond, a water play area at Leberberg and the municipal summer swimming pool in Schwechat.

Price and parking

Asking price: €345,000. An underground car park space may be purchased separately for €29,000; five spaces were reported available in the listing.

An alternative investment-purchase price is stated as €310,500 plus 20% VAT, totalling €372,600, with onward letting required. Confirm the applicable purchase terms.

The two terraces, practical two-room layout and Vienna transport links are the key features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy