• austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021050131-0051a739-0061701001.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021050131-0051a739-0061701002.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021050131-0051a739-0061701003.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021050131-0051a739-0061701004.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021050131-0051a739-0061701005.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021050131-0051a739-0061701006.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021050131-0051a739-0061701007.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021050131-0051a739-0061701008.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021050131-0051a739-0061701009.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021050131-0051a739-0061701010.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021050131-0051a739-0061701011.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021050131-0051a739-0061701012.jpg

Three-room first-floor apartment with balcony in Lieboch

€ 259.373
Living space 69.85 m² m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2023/2024 / n/a
Heating District heating via underfloor heating
Extras 9.76 m² balcony, bathroom with shower, separate WC, storage room, 2.56 m² basement storage compartment included in purchase price, parquet flooring, tiled sanitary areas, triple-glazed plastic-framed windows, crank- or strap-operated external Venetian blinds, Krobath protech HYGROSTAR ventilation system, optional underground car park space for €20,000 including VAT
Region 8501 Lieboch, Styria, Graz-Umgebung

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property type and locationThree-room apartment, Packer Straße 90, Lieboch, 8501
Purchase price€259,373
Living area69.85 m²
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
FloorFirst floor (Haus 3, Top 3)
Balcony9.76 m²
Basement storage2.56 m²; included in the purchase price
Bathroom and WCBathroom with shower; one separate WC
HeatingDistrict heating via underfloor heating
Building year2023/2024
ConditionFirst occupancy
Monthly charges€234.33 excluding VAT; €262.39 including VAT. Heating costs: €57.98 excluding VAT.
Energy performanceHWB: 39.4 kWh/m²/year (class B); fGEE: 0.73 (class A)
Optional parkingUnderground car park space available for €20,000 including VAT; service charges €19.64 per space

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

The living and dining area opens onto a 9.76 m² balcony, while the three-room layout includes two bedrooms and a separate WC. This 69.85 m² first-floor apartment is in a new-build development at Packer Straße 90, Lieboch, and is listed for first occupancy.

Living space and outdoor area

The apartment comprises an entrance hall, bathroom, separate WC, storage room, two bedrooms and a living and dining area, with a balcony. A kitchen is not included as standard: the kitchen shown in the example photographs may be fitted for an additional charge.

Fittings and comfort

The living area has parquet flooring, while the sanitary areas are tiled. The apartment has district heating via underfloor heating and a Krobath protech HYGROSTAR ventilation system. Windows are plastic-framed with triple glazing; the external Venetian blinds are adjustable by crank or strap. A basement storage compartment of 2.56 m² is included in the purchase price.

An underground car park space may be purchased for an additional €20,000 including VAT; its stated service charges are €19.64 per space. The apartment's stated monthly charges are €234.33 excluding VAT or €262.39 including VAT, with heating costs of €57.98 excluding VAT.

Development and location

The development has four separate building sections and comprises 36 residential units across four building levels (basement, ground floor, first floor and second floor). The advertised apartment is in Haus 3, Top 3, on the first floor. The listing describes Lieboch, near Graz, as having access within a few minutes to Graz, shops, restaurants, schools and kindergartens, as well as public transport and the motorway.

The balcony, practical three-room layout and underfloor heating are key features of this first-floor apartment. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy