• austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044150-85054c39-0077501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044150-85054c39-0077501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044150-85054c39-0077501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044150-85054c39-0077501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044150-85054c39-0077501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044150-85054c39-0077501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Renovated Two-Room Apartment with Balcony in Favoriten, Vienna

€ 325.000
Living space 45.99 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation c. 1880 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras 13.52 m² balcony, lift, renovated interior, new flooring, new windows, bathroom with shower and WC
Region 1100 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeTwo-room apartment in an older building
LocationFavoriten, Vienna 1100
Purchase price€325,000
Rooms2
Living area45.99 m²
Balcony13.52 m²
FloorFirst floor, with lift
BuildingGründerzeit building dating from around 1880
ConditionHigh-quality renovation; new flooring and windows
BathroomShower and WC
Energy performance certificateHWB: 51.5 kWh/m²/year, class C; valid until 16 January 2034

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A well-planned open-plan living, dining and kitchen area and a separate bedroom provide two clearly defined living spaces. This high-quality renovated two-room apartment has a 45.99 m² living area and a 13.52 m² balcony, and is on the first floor with lift access in Vienna’s Favoriten district.

Layout and outdoor space

The layout comprises an entrance hall, a bathroom with shower and WC, an open-plan living, dining and kitchen area, and one bedroom. The balcony extends the living space outdoors.

Condition and comfort

The apartment is in an older Gründerzeit building dating from around 1880. Renovation works included new flooring and windows. The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 51.5 kWh/m²/year, class C, and is valid until 16 January 2034.

Location

The property is close to Laaer Wald, a popular local recreational area. The surrounding area includes residential and commercial buildings of similar architectural style.

Price

The asking price is €325,000.

A renovated interior, lift access and a substantial balcony are the apartment’s key features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy