• austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044123-327e453e-0077601001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044123-327e453e-0077601002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044123-327e453e-0077601003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044123-327e453e-0077601004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044123-327e453e-0077601005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044123-327e453e-0077601006.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044123-327e453e-0077601007.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044123-327e453e-0077601008.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044123-327e453e-0077601009.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044123-327e453e-0077601010.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044123-327e453e-0077601011.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021044123-327e453e-0077601012.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Renovated Two-Room Apartment with Balcony in Favoriten, Vienna

€ 455.500
Living space n/a m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation circa 1880 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras lift, balcony, real wood parquet flooring, renewed windows, storage room, shower room, separate WC
Region 1100 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€455,500
Rooms2
Usable floor area75.92 m²
Balcony16.1 m² (listed area; detailed description states approx. 19 m²)
FloorSecond floor; lift
BuildingOlder building, dating from around 1880
ConditionRenovated; new real wood parquet flooring and renewed windows
Layout and facilitiesApprox. 29 m² open-plan living, dining and kitchen area; approx. 22 m² bedroom; entrance hall; storage room; shower room; separate WC
Energy performance certificateHWB: 51.5 kWh/m²/year; class C

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

The generous open-plan living, dining and kitchen area and a spacious balcony provide two practical features for everyday living. This renovated two-room apartment is on the second floor of a lift-served older building in Favoriten, Vienna, and has 75.92 m² of stated usable floor area.

Living spaces and layout

The approximately 29 m² open-plan living, dining and kitchen area is complemented by a bedroom of approximately 22 m². An entrance hall, storage room, shower room and separate WC complete the layout. The apartment has been renovated, with new real wood parquet flooring, renewed windows and freshly finished walls.

Balcony and comfort

A newly built balcony provides outdoor space. Its area is listed as 16.1 m² in the property data, while the detailed description gives approximately 19 m²; the stated measurements therefore differ. The building has a lift. The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 51.5 kWh/m²/year, class C.

Location and connections

The apartment is in Vienna’s 10th district, Favoriten, near Laaer Wald. The surrounding area includes residential and commercial buildings. Shops, specialist retailers and Columbus Center are nearby; kindergartens, schools and educational facilities are within walking distance. Böhmischer Prater and Laaer Wald offer nearby green spaces.

Keplerplatz U1 station is stated to be 150 m away. The Laxenburger Straße/Gudrunstraße stop for tram lines 1, 18 and O is 300 m away, and the Keplerplatz stop for bus 14A is 350 m away. Vienna Central Station is 600 m away.

The asking price is €455,500.

The renovated interior, lift access and balcony are the apartment’s defining features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy