• austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021043745-cd211aeb-0078801001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021043745-cd211aeb-0078801002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021043745-cd211aeb-0078801003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021043745-cd211aeb-0078801004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021043745-cd211aeb-0078801005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021043745-cd211aeb-0078801006.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1100-20261021043745-cd211aeb-0078801007.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Four-room apartment with development potential near U1, Favoriten

€ 494.000
Living space 93.27 m² residential usable floor area m²
Number of rooms 4
Year of construction / renovation 1979 / Electrical riser cables renewed in 2025
Heating Gas central heating
Extras Lift, fitted kitchen, electric roller shutters on street-facing side, storage room, bicycle storage space, bathroom with shower, separate WC
Region 1100 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€494,000
Property typeFour-room apartment, fourth floor with lift
Living area93.27 m²
LayoutEntrance hall, living area, separate kitchen, three further rooms, bathroom with shower, separate WC, storage room
Construction year1979
Condition and updatesWell-maintained building; electrical riser cables renewed in 2025; development potential
HeatingGas central heating
FeaturesFitted kitchen, lift, electric roller shutters on the street-facing side, bicycle storage space
Energy performance certificateHWB: 90 kWh/m²/year (class C); fGEE: 1.59
Monthly service charges, excluding VAT€166.03
Monthly service charges, including VAT€182.63
Repair reserve contribution€144.21 per month
Total monthly charges€326.84 including VAT, as stated
Public transportU1 Troststraße station: approx. 300 m; Stephansplatz: approx. 16 minutes by U1

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Four separately accessed rooms and a generous 93.27 m² layout offer flexibility, while the lift provides convenient access to this fourth-floor apartment. The apartment is in Vienna’s 10th district, Favoriten, with U1 Troststraße station approximately 300 metres away and Stephansplatz around 16 minutes away by U1.

Living space and layout

The plan records a residential usable floor area of 93.27 m². The entrance hall measures 17.65 m² and the living area 20.34 m²; a separate fitted kitchen measures 6.89 m². Three further rooms measure 18.38 m², 12.18 m² and 11.34 m². The layout also includes a 2.97 m² bathroom with shower, a separate WC and a 2.03 m² storage room. The four-room count comprises the living area and three further rooms; no bedroom count is specified.

Condition and comfort

The apartment is in a well-maintained building dating from 1979, with development potential for individual ideas. Electrical riser cables were renewed in 2025. Street-facing electric roller shutters add convenience. Heating is by gas central heating. Flooring is described as tiles and parquet. A bicycle storage space is available.

Location and connections

Everyday amenities including shops, schools, kindergartens and doctors are described as close by. Nearby green spaces and parks provide options for leisure. U1 Troststraße station is approximately 300 m away; bus stops include line 65A at Reumannplatz (240 m), lines 68A and 68B at Waldgasse (350 m), and line 7A at Antonplatz (700 m). The listing gives a journey of around 16 minutes by U1 to Stephansplatz.

Price and monthly charges

The purchase price is €494,000. The stated monthly service charges are €166.03 excluding VAT or €182.63 including VAT. A repair reserve contribution of €144.21 is also stated, with total monthly charges given as €326.84 including VAT.

This apartment combines a flexible four-room layout with lift access and convenient U1 connections. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy