• austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501007.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501008.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501009.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501010.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501011.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501012.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501013.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501014.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501015.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501016.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501017.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501018.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501019.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501020.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501021.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501022.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501023.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501024.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501025.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501026.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501027.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501028.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501029.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501030.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501031.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501032.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501033.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501034.jpg
  • austria-homes-lieboch-8501-20261021043705-47dd3f57-0079501035.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room apartment with balcony in Lieboch, Graz-Umgebung

€ 267.478
Living space 69.85 m² m²
Number of rooms 3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms
Year of construction / renovation 2023/2024 / n/a
Heating District heating via underfloor heating
Extras 9.76 m² balcony, 3 m² basement storage compartment included in purchase price, bathroom with shower, separate WC, storage room, plastic-framed triple-glazed windows, adjustable external Venetian blinds with crank or strap operation, ventilation system, parquet flooring, tiled floors, installed privacy screen available for €2,400 gross, underground car-parking space available for €20,000 gross
Region 8501 Lieboch, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key data on Austrian homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeThree-room apartment for sale
LocationPacker Straße 90, Lieboch, 8501, Graz-Umgebung, Styria
Purchase price€267,478
Living area69.85 m²
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
FloorSecond floor, House 3, Apartment 5
Balcony9.76 m²
Basement storage3 m²; included in the purchase price
LayoutEntrance hall, bathroom, separate WC, storage room, 2 bedrooms, living and dining area
Bathroom and WCOne bathroom with shower; one separate WC
ParkingUnderground car-parking space available for €20,000 gross; service charges of €19.64 per space
KitchenKitchen shown in photographs is for illustration; fitting a kitchen is available at additional cost
Additional featureInstalled privacy screen available for an additional €2,400 gross
Construction year2023/2024
ConditionFirst occupancy
HeatingDistrict heating via underfloor heating
VentilationKrobath protech HYGROSTAR ventilation system
Windows and shadingPlastic-framed triple-glazed windows; adjustable external Venetian blinds with crank or strap operation
FlooringParquet flooring and tiles
Monthly service charges€195.08
Monthly heating costs excluding VAT€57.98
Total monthly charges excluding VAT€236.40
Total monthly charges including VAT€264.65
Energy performance certificateHWB: 39.4; class B. fGEE: 0.73; class A.
Development36 apartments across four separate building sections; the development has four levels: basement, ground floor, first floor and second floor

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A defined three-room layout and a 9.76 m² balcony give this second-floor apartment practical indoor and outdoor space. The apartment for sale is in Lieboch, in the Graz-Umgebung district, and offers 69.85 m² of living area with two bedrooms.

Living space and layout

The apartment, identified as House 3, Apartment 5, has an entrance hall, two bedrooms, a living and dining area, a bathroom with shower, a separate WC and a storage room. A 3 m² basement storage compartment is included in the purchase price. The kitchen shown in the photographs is illustrative; a fitted kitchen can be installed at additional cost.

Balcony and fittings

The apartment has a 9.76 m² balcony. Its living area has parquet flooring, while the bathroom and other sanitary areas have tiled floors. The windows are plastic-framed and triple-glazed, with adjustable external Venetian blinds operated by crank or strap. An installed privacy screen is an additional feature, priced at €2,400 gross.

Comfort and building details

The development uses district heating delivered through underfloor heating. The apartment is also fitted with a Krobath protech HYGROSTAR ventilation system. The listing gives the construction year as 2023/2024 and describes the apartment as being available for first occupancy. Energy performance certificate figures are HWB 39.4, class B, and fGEE 0.73, class A.

Location and access

The address is Packer Straße 90, Lieboch, postcode 8501, in Graz-Umgebung, Styria. The listing describes Graz, shops, restaurants, schools and kindergartens as reachable within a few minutes, and notes access to public transport and the motorway. The wider development comprises 36 apartments across four separate building sections and has basement, ground-floor, first-floor and second-floor levels.

Price and monthly charges

The purchase price is €267,478. The basement storage compartment is included. An underground car-parking space may be purchased for an additional €20,000 gross, with stated service charges of €19.64 per space. Monthly service charges are €195.08; heating costs are €57.98 excluding VAT. Total monthly charges are stated as €236.40 excluding VAT or €264.65 including VAT.

The balcony, separate storage and underfloor heating complement a clearly arranged two-bedroom layout. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy