• austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021033159-047f8d13-0095401001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021033159-047f8d13-0095401002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021033159-047f8d13-0095401003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021033159-047f8d13-0095401004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021033159-047f8d13-0095401005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021033159-047f8d13-0095401006.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021033159-047f8d13-0095401007.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021033159-047f8d13-0095401008.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021033159-047f8d13-0095401009.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021033159-047f8d13-0095401010.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021033159-047f8d13-0095401011.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1170-20261021033159-047f8d13-0095401012.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

2.5-Room Ground-Floor Garden Apartment with Terrace in Hernals, Vienna

€ 797.000
Living space 92.12 m² m²
Number of rooms 2.5
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 39.89 m² terrace, garden use, garden area 97.18 m², one bedroom, hobby room, spacious kitchen-diner, dressing area, bathroom with bath and double basin, separate WC, two storage rooms, basement floor area 1.19 m², parquet flooring, air conditioning provision prepared, one underground car park space available separately for €37,500
Region 1170 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeGround-floor garden apartment
LocationCarl-Reichert-Gasse 7, Hernals, Vienna 1170
Purchase price€797,000
Rooms2.5
Bedrooms1
Living area92.12 m²
Terrace39.89 m²
Garden area97.18 m²; garden use stated
Bathroom and WCOne bathroom with bath and double basin; one separate WC
StorageTwo storage rooms; basement floor area 1.19 m²
ParkingOne underground car park space, €37,500 separately
Construction year2023
AvailabilityListing states ready for immediate occupation; availability date also listed as 19 August 2026, status to be confirmed
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FeaturesParquet flooring, spacious kitchen-diner, versatile hobby room, generous dressing area, air conditioning provision prepared
Monthly chargesService charges €203.70; heating €115.15 excluding VAT; total monthly charges €318.85 excluding VAT / €362.25 including VAT
Energy performance certificateHWB 42.2 kWh/m²a, class B; fGEE 0.77, class A; valid until 12 November 2030

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

2.5-Room Ground-Floor Garden Apartment in Hernals

Carl-Reichert-Gasse 7, Hernals, Vienna 1170

The open-plan kitchen-diner leads directly to a generous terrace and south-facing garden, while the apartment’s ground-floor layout includes a bedroom and a versatile hobby room. The 92.12 m² apartment is offered for €797,000.

Living space and outdoor areas

The 2.5-room apartment has a spacious kitchen-diner, one bedroom and a hobby room, as well as a generous dressing area. The bathroom has a bath and double basin; there are also two storage rooms and a separate WC.

The terrace measures 39.89 m² and is accessible from the kitchen-diner, bedroom and hobby room. It adjoins a south-facing garden area of approximately 97 m². Garden use is stated; exclusive use is not confirmed.

Comfort and practical details

Parquet flooring and underfloor heating are specified. Provision for air conditioning has been prepared. The listing describes the apartment as ready for immediate occupation, but also gives an availability date of 19 August 2026; the current availability should be confirmed.

The apartment was built in 2023. The Austrian energy performance certificate records HWB 42.2 kWh/m²a (class B) and fGEE 0.77 (class A), and is valid until 12 November 2030. Monthly charges are stated as €203.70 in service charges and €115.15 in heating costs excluding VAT; total monthly charges are listed as €318.85 excluding VAT and €362.25 including VAT.

One space in the underground car park is listed at an additional price of €37,500.

Location

CARL 7 is described as being on the northern edge of Dornbach, in Vienna’s 17th district of Hernals. Tram line 43 connects the area with the Gürtel and central Vienna. Local shops, doctors, pharmacies, schools and kindergartens are in the surrounding area. Pötzleinsdorfer Schlosspark, Schwarzenbergpark, city walking routes and the sports facilities at Marswiese provide nearby options for outdoor recreation and exercise.

Price and enquiry

The purchase price is €797,000. The underground car park space is separately priced at €37,500.

The apartment combines practical internal space with a terrace and south-facing garden. Request further details about this property.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy