• austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021032805-9bf3c5b9-0096001001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021032805-9bf3c5b9-0096001002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021032805-9bf3c5b9-0096001003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021032805-9bf3c5b9-0096001004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021032805-9bf3c5b9-0096001005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021032805-9bf3c5b9-0096001006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021032805-9bf3c5b9-0096001007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021032805-9bf3c5b9-0096001008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021032805-9bf3c5b9-0096001009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021032805-9bf3c5b9-0096001010.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room investment apartment with city views in Lend, Graz

€ 166.300
Living space 82.38 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 1960 / n/a
Heating District heating
Extras Lift, fitted kitchen, dishwasher, washing-machine connection, bath with shower screen, separate WC, new sound-insulating triple-glazed windows, vinyl laminate flooring, parking in the surrounding green-zone area (not stated as included)
Region 8020 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€166,300
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
Living area82.38 m²
Floor6th floor; lift
Bathroom1, with bath and shower screen
WC1 separate WC
ConditionVery good; building thermally renovated
WindowsNew sound-insulating, triple-glazed windows
FlooringVinyl laminate flooring
HeatingDistrict heating
KitchenFitted kitchen with dishwasher and washing-machine connection
ParkingParking in the surrounding green-zone area; not stated as included
TenancyListing records a fixed-term tenancy ending 31 July 2026; present status should be confirmed
Stated net rent€645.43 per month; €7,745 per year as stated
Stated gross rental yieldApproximately 4.7% per year
Renovation loanBuyer to assume stated proportional share of approximately €37,187; approximately €318.31 per month over 20 years
Year of construction1960
Energy performance certificateHWB 27.7 kWh/m²·a (class B); fGEE 0.85 (class A); EEB 78.6 kWh/m²·a; valid to 10 March 2035
Postcode8020

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Triple-glazed, sound-insulating windows and a practical layout with rooms accessed from a long entrance hall are key features of this three-room apartment. On the sixth floor, it also enjoys far-reaching views across Graz. The 82.38 m² investment apartment is at Kalvariengürtel 55 in Lend, Graz, and the listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 July 2026; present tenancy status should be confirmed.

Living space and layout

The apartment has a large living room and two bedrooms, with all rooms reached from the elongated entrance hall. The fitted kitchen includes a dishwasher and a washing-machine connection. The bathroom and separate WC were retiled in 2018. The bathroom has a bath with shower screen, washbasin and bathroom radiator; robust vinyl laminate flooring is fitted in the other rooms.

Building and comfort

A lift serves the sixth floor. The building has undergone thermal renovation. The Austrian energy performance certificate for the whole building records HWB 27.7 kWh/m²·a (class B), fGEE 0.85 (class A) and EEB 78.6 kWh/m²·a, and is valid to 10 March 2035. Parking is available in the surrounding green-zone area; no parking space is stated as included with the apartment.

Location

The address is in Graz's Lend district, with public transport stops immediately outside the building and connections to the city centre and surrounding districts. Shops and other everyday amenities, doctors, pharmacies, schools and restaurants are described as within walking distance.

Price and letting information

The asking price is €166,300. The listing states net rent of €645.43 per month (€7,745 per year) and an approximate gross rental yield of 4.7% per year. These are stated rental figures, not a guaranteed return. It records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 July 2026; the present tenancy status should be confirmed.The buyer is to assume the apartment's stated proportional share of the building renovation loan, approximately €37,187, with payments of approximately €318.31 per month over a 20-year term. Further documentation is available on request.The high-floor outlook, well-organised three-room layout and lift access are the property's key practical features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy