• austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021032535-a7754d15-0096301001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021032535-a7754d15-0096301002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021032535-a7754d15-0096301003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021032535-a7754d15-0096301004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021032535-a7754d15-0096301005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021032535-a7754d15-0096301006.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021032535-a7754d15-0096301007.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021032535-a7754d15-0096301008.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021032535-a7754d15-0096301009.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021032535-a7754d15-0096301010.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Investment Apartment in Vienna’s Landstraße, 1030

€ 196.000 (Net)
Living space n/a m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 1960 (description also states circa 1900; clarification needed) / 2018
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras Fitted kitchen, parquet flooring, tiled flooring in wet areas, bath, shower, separate WC, lift, step-free access, WK3-classified security entrance door, cable/satellite TV, pram and bicycle storage, basement area 3.16 m²
Region 1030 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€196,000 net, plus 20% VAT
Property typeTwo-room investment apartment, advertised as let on an indefinite tenancy; current tenancy status should be confirmed
LocationPetrusgasse, Landstraße, Vienna 3rd district; 1030 postcode
Rooms2 rooms, including 1 bedroom
Living arean/a
Residential usable floor area64.06 m²
Basement floor area3.16 m²
LayoutBedroom, living room, separate kitchen with dining area, bathroom, separate WC and entrance hall
BathroomBath and shower
HeatingUnderfloor heating
ConditionExisting older building, comprehensively renovated in 2018; apartment renovated in 2018
Year of construction1960 (the description separately states circa 1900)
Building levels5
SecuritySecurity entrance door, WK3 classification
Other featuresFitted kitchen, parquet flooring, tiled flooring in wet areas, lift, step-free access, cable/satellite TV, pram and bicycle storage
Energy performance certificateHWB: 37; class B. fGEE: 0.9; class B.
Stated net rental receipts€2,804.52 per year
Location and transportNear Landstraßer Hauptstraße and Rochusmarkt; U3 Kardinal-Nagel-Platz about a 5-minute walk, U3 Schlachthausgasse about a 7-minute walk, buses 74A and 77A about 200 m away, S-Bahn Sankt Marx about 600 m away

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A separate kitchen and dining area, together with a distinct living room, give this two-room apartment a clearly organised layout; step-free access adds everyday practicality. The apartment is in Petrusgasse, Landstraße, in Vienna’s 3rd district, and is offered as an investment property for €196,000 net, plus 20% VAT.

Living space and layout

The stated residential usable floor area is 64.06 m². The layout comprises one bedroom, a living room, a separate kitchen with dining area, a bathroom with a bath and shower, a separate WC and an entrance hall. A separate basement area of 3.16 m² is also stated.

Building, fittings and comfort

The description records the building as dating from around 1900, while the structured construction-year field gives 1960; the year should therefore be confirmed. The building was comprehensively renovated around 2018, and the apartment was also renovated in 2018. Features include underfloor heating, parquet flooring, tiles in wet areas, a fitted kitchen, a WK3-classified security entrance door, a lift, step-free access, cable/satellite TV, and storage for prams and bicycles.The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 37 (class B) and an fGEE of 0.9 (class B). The listing states net rental receipts of €2,804.52 per year and describes the apartment as let on an indefinite tenancy. The present tenancy status should be confirmed. The listing also states that 20% VAT is payable in addition to the net purchase price; possible recovery of input VAT is subject to eligibility and applicable conditions.

Location and connections

The property is described as close to Landstraßer Hauptstraße and Rochusmarkt, with shops, restaurants and everyday amenities nearby. The Donaukanal and Prater are within walking distance. U3 Kardinal-Nagel-Platz is stated to be about a five-minute walk away, and U3 Schlachthausgasse about seven minutes. Bus routes 74A and 77A are about 200 metres away, while S-Bahn Sankt Marx is about 600 metres away. The A4 and A23 motorway connection at Knoten Prater is described as reachable within a few minutes.The defined room arrangement, renovated interior and central transport links are the key practical features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy