• austria-homes-wien-1120-20261021032231-2dfe13f7-0096701001.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1120-20261021032231-2dfe13f7-0096701002.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1120-20261021032231-2dfe13f7-0096701003.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Third-floor 1.5-room apartment in a renovated older building, Meidling

€ 134.500
Living space 39.71 m²
Number of rooms 1.5
Year of construction / renovation 1900 / n/a
Heating Electric heating
Extras Fitted kitchen, tiled flooring, fireplace, lift, 3.2 m ceiling height, basement storage compartment
Region 1120 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeApartment in an older building, third floor
LocationFockygasse 39-41, Meidling, Vienna 1120
Purchase price€134,500
Rooms1.5 rooms
Living area39.71 m²
Basement storage0.84 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
Building conditionRenovated older building
Year of construction1900
HeatingElectric heating
FeaturesFitted kitchen, tiled flooring, fireplace, lift, 3.2 m ceiling height
Energy performance certificateHWB: 69; class C. fGEE: 1.49; class C
Recorded net rent€261.73 per month; listing describes the apartment as let for an indefinite term. Current tenancy status should be confirmed.
Monthly charges€69.07 excluding VAT; €75.98 including VAT

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A generous living room and a separate bedroom make practical use of this 39.71 m² apartment, while the fitted kitchen is neatly positioned in the entrance hall. Set on the third floor of a renovated older building at Fockygasse 39-41 in Meidling, the apartment is listed with 1.5 rooms and one bathroom with a shower.The apartment has a 3.2 m ceiling height, tiled flooring and a fireplace. The building has a lift, and a 0.84 m² basement storage compartment is recorded. Electric heating is specified.The listing describes the apartment as let for an indefinite term, at a stated net rent of €261.73 per month. Present tenancy status should be confirmed. The purchase price is €134,500. Monthly charges are stated as €69.07 excluding VAT and €75.98 including VAT.

Meidling location and transport

Meidling Market, local shops, restaurants and the Haydnpark and Steinbauerpark are described as nearby. The listing states that Vienna city centre is about 15 minutes away by public transport. Längenfeldgasse station serves underground lines U4 and U6; bus routes 12A and 59A, tram lines 6, 18 and 62, and the Badner Bahn are also listed.With its practical room arrangement, fitted kitchen and lift access, this apartment combines useful everyday features in a renovated older building. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy