• austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032136-3a3f2d55-0096901001.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032136-3a3f2d55-0096901002.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032136-3a3f2d55-0096901003.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032136-3a3f2d55-0096901004.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032136-3a3f2d55-0096901005.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032136-3a3f2d55-0096901006.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032136-3a3f2d55-0096901007.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032136-3a3f2d55-0096901008.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032136-3a3f2d55-0096901009.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Ground-Floor Garden Apartment with Terrace in Velden

€ 568.000
Living space 65.26 m²
Number of rooms 3 rooms; 2 bedrooms
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; alternative heating also stated, precise system to be confirmed
Extras 43.25 m² terrace, 117.23 m² garden area, 5.25 m² basement floor area, bathroom with shower, guest WC, underground car park in development, lift, step-free access stated for apartments in upper residential building, cable/satellite TV, tiled flooring, parquet flooring, high-quality fittings
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia (Kärnten), Villach-Land

Key data on Austrian Homes

Key detailValue
Property type and floorThree-room garden apartment, ground floor
LocationHangstraße 31, Velden am Wörther See, 9220; Villach-Land, Carinthia
Purchase price€568,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers; alternatively €505,520 net plus 20% VAT for investors
Rooms / bedrooms3 rooms / 2 bedrooms
Living area65.26 m²
Terrace43.25 m²
Garden area117.23 m²
Basement storageBasement floor area: 5.25 m²
Bathroom / WC1 bathroom with shower; 1 guest WC; 1 WC stated
ConditionNew build; first occupancy
Year of construction2023 (stated year of construction)
HeatingUnderfloor heating; alternative heating stated
Energy performance certificateHWB: 37.3; class B. fGEE: 0.75; class A.
Building facilities and featuresUnderground car park in the development; lift; step-free access stated for apartments in the upper residential building; cable/satellite TV; tiled and parquet flooring; high-quality fittings
Development14 apartments across two buildings; listing records expected completion in December 2026, and current completion status should be confirmed.

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Ground-Floor Garden Apartment in Velden

Bright living rooms open onto a 43.25 m² terrace, while a 117.23 m² garden area extends the outdoor space. This three-room apartment in Velden am Wörther See has 65.26 m² of living area and is offered at €568,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers, or €505,520 net plus 20% VAT for investors.

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

The ground-floor apartment has three rooms, including two bedrooms, a bathroom with shower and one guest WC. Its bright living rooms and high-quality fittings are complemented by tiled and parquet flooring. The listing describes the apartment as a new build for first occupancy.The terrace measures 43.25 m², and a garden area of 117.23 m² is also stated. A 5.25 m² basement area is listed. The development includes an underground car park; whether a parking space is included in this apartment’s price is not stated.Underfloor heating is specified, alongside the general description “alternative heating”; the precise heating system should be confirmed. Cable/satellite TV is listed. The energy performance certificate gives an HWB of 37.3 (class B) and an fGEE of 0.75 (class A).

Location and access

The address is Hangstraße 31, Velden am Wörther See, in the Villach-Land district of Carinthia. The listing describes an elevated hillside position on the sunny side of Lake Wörthersee. It reports proximity to the town centre and railway station, with the centre 0.9 km away and Velden railway station 0.8 km away. Shops, restaurants and public transport are also mentioned.Distances stated include a GP surgery at 100 m, a tennis centre at 800 m, a primary school at 1.3 km, Velden lido at 1.4 km and the motorway at 2.6 km. The listing records expected completion in December 2026; current completion status should be confirmed. It also states that apartment layouts and fittings may be adapted to buyers’ wishes.
The apartment combines bright interiors with a substantial terrace and garden area in Velden. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy