• austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032059-15001774-0097001001.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032059-15001774-0097001002.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032059-15001774-0097001003.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032059-15001774-0097001004.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032059-15001774-0097001005.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032059-15001774-0097001006.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032059-15001774-0097001007.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032059-15001774-0097001008.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021032059-15001774-0097001009.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Ground-Floor Apartment with Balcony in Velden

€ 368.000
Living space 51.51 m²
Number of rooms 2 rooms
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; alternative heating type also stated, details unspecified
Extras 20.80 m² balcony, 6.99 m² basement storage area, bathroom with bath, guest WC, tiled flooring, parquet flooring, cable/satellite TV, underground car park within the development, lift and step-free access stated for units in the upper building
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeGround-floor apartment, unit 4
LocationHangstraße 31, Velden am Wörther See, 9220
Price€368,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers; alternatively €327,520 net plus 20% VAT for investors
Rooms2 rooms, including 1 bedroom
Living area51.51 m²
Balcony20.80 m²
Basement storage area6.99 m²
Bathroom1 bathroom with a bath
WC1 guest WC
ParkingUnderground car park within the development; parking price and allocation not specified
Year of construction2023 (stated year of construction)
ConditionFirst occupancy; development listing records expected completion in December 2026; current completion status should be confirmed
HeatingUnderfloor heating; alternative heating type also stated, details unspecified
Energy performance certificateHWB: 47.2 kWh/m²a (class B); fGEE: 0.82 (class A)
FeaturesTiled and parquet flooring, cable/satellite TV, lift, step-free access stated

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A bright two-room layout and a generous balcony create a practical connection between indoor and outdoor space. This 51.51 m² ground-floor apartment is unit 4 in a development at Hangstraße 31, Velden am Wörther See. It has one stated bedroom and a 20.80 m² balcony.

Living space and features

The apartment includes a bathroom with a bath and a guest WC. Tiled and parquet flooring, underfloor heating and cable/satellite TV are listed. The source also describes the heating as an alternative heating type, without further detail. A 6.99 m² basement storage area is stated.The listing presents the apartment as a first-occupancy home. The development description records expected completion in December 2026; current completion status should be confirmed. The stated construction year is 2023.The 14-apartment development is arranged across two buildings and includes an underground car park. Parking availability, allocation and price for this apartment are not specified. A lift and step-free access are described for units in the upper building; access arrangements for this ground-floor apartment are not stated. The listing says layouts and fittings can be adapted to buyers' wishes.

Location

The property is in Velden am Wörther See, in the Villach-Land district of Carinthia. The listing describes a raised hillside setting near the town centre and railway station, with shops and restaurants nearby. Distances given include 800 m to Velden railway station, 900 m to the town centre and 2.6 km to the motorway. A GP surgery is listed 100 m away; a supermarket is listed 1,300 m away. The source also names Velden's lido, tennis centre, golf club and local schools among nearby amenities.The development description records expected completion in December 2026; please confirm the current completion status.

Price and purchase options

The stated price is €368,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers. An investor option is also offered at a net purchase price of €327,520 plus 20% VAT. Both options are stated as available.
A generous balcony, bright accommodation and practical storage are key features of this apartment. Request further details about this property.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy