• austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021032003-29aae7a8-0097101001.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021032003-29aae7a8-0097101002.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021032003-29aae7a8-0097101003.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021032003-29aae7a8-0097101004.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021032003-29aae7a8-0097101005.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021032003-29aae7a8-0097101006.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021032003-29aae7a8-0097101007.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021032003-29aae7a8-0097101008.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021032003-29aae7a8-0097101009.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021032003-29aae7a8-0097101010.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room penthouse with 99.42 m² roof terrace in Velden

€ 1.099.000
Living space 75.12 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; alternative heating system (type not specified)
Extras 99.42 m² roof terrace, bathroom with bath, guest WC, tiled flooring, parquet flooring, lift, building's underground car park, cable/satellite TV
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia, Villach-Land

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€1,099,000 incl. VAT for owner-occupiers; €978,110 net plus 20% VAT for investors
Property typePenthouse apartment, second floor, Apartment 14
Rooms3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms
Living area75.12 m²
Roof terrace99.42 m²
Bathroom and WCBathroom with bath; 1 guest WC
ConditionNew build; first occupancy
Year built2023
HeatingUnderfloor heating; alternative heating method (type not specified)
FlooringTiles and parquet flooring
Energy performance certificateHWB: 37.3, class B; fGEE: 0.75, class A
Building facilitiesLift, building's underground car park; parking allocation and price not specified
Development14 apartments across two buildings; the listing records expected completion in December 2026; current completion status should be confirmed.

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Three-room penthouse with roof terrace in Velden

Hangstraße 31, Velden am Wörther See, 9220

A bright layout and a generous roof terrace provide two clear advantages in this 75.12 m², three-room penthouse apartment in Velden. Apartment 14 is on the second floor and has two bedrooms; its roof terrace measures 99.42 m².

Living space and comfort

The apartment is described as a new build for first occupancy. Features include a bathroom with a bath, one guest WC, tiled and parquet flooring, and underfloor heating. An alternative heating method is also listed, but its type is not specified. The building has a lift and an underground car park; the listing does not state whether a parking space is included or separately priced.

The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 37.3 (class B) and an fGEE of 0.75 (class A).

Location and access

The property is in an elevated hillside position on the sunny side of Lake Wörthersee, near Velden town centre and railway station. The listing describes panoramic views of the Karawanken mountains and activity on the lake. Velden railway station is listed at 800 m, the bus station at 1,300 m, shops at 900 m and the nearest GP at 100 m. The beach at Velden is 1,400 m away; the motorway is 2.6 km away. Distances are as stated in the listing.

Velden offers restaurants and leisure facilities, with hiking routes, swimming lakes and golf courses in the surrounding area. Lake Wörthersee is noted for water sports and boating.

Price and development information

The stated purchase price is €1,099,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers, or €978,110 net plus 20% VAT for investors; both purchase options are offered. The development comprises 14 apartments across two buildings. The listing records expected completion in December 2026; current completion status should be confirmed. It also states that a viewing in the shell construction stage is possible; the current availability of this option should be confirmed.

The generous roof terrace, bright living areas and convenient access to Velden’s centre and transport are key features. Request further details about this penthouse apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy