• austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031930-29074632-0097201001.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031930-29074632-0097201002.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031930-29074632-0097201003.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031930-29074632-0097201004.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031930-29074632-0097201005.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031930-29074632-0097201006.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031930-29074632-0097201007.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031930-29074632-0097201008.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031930-29074632-0097201009.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

One-Room Garden Apartment with Balcony in Velden am Wörther See

€ 343.000
Living space 36.56 m²
Number of rooms 1
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras Separate kitchen, 15.19 m² balcony, 79.86 m² garden area, 5.93 m² basement area, bathroom with a bath, 1 guest WC, tiled and parquet flooring, passenger lift, step-free access, cable/satellite TV, underground car park
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeOne-room garden apartment
LocationHangstraße 31, Velden am Wörther See, 9220, Villach Land, Carinthia
Purchase price€343,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers; alternatively, €305,270 net plus 20% VAT for investors
Rooms1 room; 1 bedroom stated
Living area36.56 m²
Balcony15.19 m²
Garden area79.86 m²
Basement floor area5.93 m²
BathroomBathroom with a bath
Guest WC1
FloorFirst floor
Year of construction2023
ConditionFirst occupancy
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FlooringTiles and parquet
Energy performance certificateHWB: 37.3; class B. fGEE: 0.75; class A.
Additional featuresSeparate kitchen, passenger lift, step-free access, cable/satellite TV, underground car park

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A separate kitchen and direct access to outdoor space make this one-room garden apartment practical to use, while its bright living area and underfloor heating add everyday comfort. The 36.56 m² apartment is on the first floor at Hangstraße 31 in Velden am Wörther See.

Living space and outdoor areas

The apartment has one room, with one bedroom stated in the listing, plus a separate kitchen, a bathroom with a bath and one guest WC. A 15.19 m² balcony and a 79.86 m² garden area extend the available outdoor space. The apartment also includes a 5.93 m² basement area.

Features and comfort

Built in 2023 and offered for first occupancy, the apartment has tiled and parquet flooring and underfloor heating. The development provides a passenger lift and step-free access. An underground car park is available within the development; the listing does not state that a parking space is included in the apartment price.

Location

The property is close to Velden town centre and railway station. The listing gives the station as 800 m away and the centre as 900 m away; a bus stop is listed at 1,300 m. Shops, restaurants and local services are nearby. The Strandbad Velden is listed at 1,400 m, Tenniscenter Velden at 800 m and Velden Golf Club at 6.3 km.

Price

The stated price is €343,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers. An alternative net purchase price of €305,270 plus 20% VAT is offered for investors. The listing presents both purchase options.A separate kitchen, balcony and garden area complement the bright, heated living space. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy