• austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021031828-9a0a303e-0097301001.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021031828-9a0a303e-0097301002.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021031828-9a0a303e-0097301003.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021031828-9a0a303e-0097301004.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021031828-9a0a303e-0097301005.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021031828-9a0a303e-0097301006.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021031828-9a0a303e-0097301007.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021031828-9a0a303e-0097301008.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021031828-9a0a303e-0097301009.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Ground-Floor Apartment with Balcony in Velden

€ 364.000
Living space 51.15 m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; alternative heating system (type unspecified)
Extras 20.06 m² balcony, 7.02 m² basement area, bathroom with bath, guest WC, tiled flooring, parquet flooring, underground car park in the development, cable/satellite TV, lift in the upper building
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia, Villach-Land

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeGround-floor apartment, apartment 3
Purchase price€364,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers; alternatively €323,960 net plus 20% VAT for investors
Rooms2, including 1 bedroom
Living area51.15 m²
Balcony20.06 m²
Basement storage area7.02 m²
Bathroom1, with a bath
WC1 guest WC
Construction year2023
ConditionFirst occupancy; listing records expected completion in December 2026; current completion status should be confirmed
HeatingUnderfloor heating; alternative heating method (type unspecified)
FlooringTiles and parquet
Energy performance certificateHWB: 47.2, class B; fGEE: 0.82, class A
ParkingBuilding's underground car park; whether a space is included or separately priced is not stated
AddressHangstraße 31, 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Villach-Land, Carinthia

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A bright layout and a generous balcony give this two-room ground-floor apartment a clear connection between indoor and outdoor space. Apartment 3 at Hangstraße 31 in Velden am Wörther See has 51.15 m² of living area, including one bedroom, and is offered at €364,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers or €323,960 net plus 20% VAT for investors.

Living space and balcony

The apartment has two rooms, one bedroom, a bathroom with a bath and a guest WC. The living rooms are described as filled with natural light. The 20.06 m² balcony extends the usable living space outdoors. A 7.02 m² basement area is also listed.

Finish and building facilities

The stated features include tiled and parquet flooring, underfloor heating and an alternative heating method, whose type is not specified. The development has an underground car park; the listing does not state whether a parking space is included in the apartment price. The apartment is described as first occupancy, while the listing records expected completion in December 2026; current completion status should be confirmed. The development is described as comprising 14 apartments across two buildings, with a lift serving the upper building.

Location

The address is Hangstraße 31, 9220 Velden am Wörther See, in the Villach-Land district of Carinthia. The listing places the property near Velden town centre and railway station. It gives distances of 800 m to the station and tennis centre, 1.4 km to Strandbad Velden and 6.3 km to Velden Golf Club; a GP is stated to be 100 m away. The listed distances are source figures.

Energy information

The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 47.2 (class B) and an fGEE of 0.82 (class A).

The apartment combines a bright two-room layout with a substantial balcony and convenient access to Velden’s centre and station. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy