• austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031757-74dc8f33-0097401001.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031757-74dc8f33-0097401002.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031757-74dc8f33-0097401003.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031757-74dc8f33-0097401004.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031757-74dc8f33-0097401005.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031757-74dc8f33-0097401006.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031757-74dc8f33-0097401007.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031757-74dc8f33-0097401008.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021031757-74dc8f33-0097401009.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Ground-Floor Apartment with 20.06 m² Balcony in Velden

€ 368.000
Living space 51.33 m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; alternative heating system (as stated)
Extras 20.06 m² balcony, 8.42 m² basement storage compartment, bathroom with bath, guest WC, tiled flooring, parquet flooring, underground car park in the development, cable/satellite TV, lift in the upper residential building
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia, Villach-Land district

Key data on Austrian Homes

Property typeTwo-room ground-floor apartment
Price€368,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers; alternatively €327,520 net plus 20% VAT for investors
Rooms2, including 1 bedroom
Living area51.33 m²
Balcony20.06 m²
Basement storage8.42 m²
Bathroom1, with a bath
WC1 guest WC
Construction year2023
ConditionFirst occupancy; listing records expected completion in December 2026; current completion status should be confirmed
HeatingUnderfloor heating; alternative heating method (as stated)
FlooringTiles and parquet
Energy performance certificateHWB: 47.2, class B; fGEE: 0.82, class A
ParkingBuilding's underground car park; whether a space is included or separately priced is not stated
LocationHangstraße 31, Velden am Wörther See, 9220

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A bright, well-planned two-room layout and a generous balcony provide practical living space indoors and out. This 51.33 m² ground-floor apartment at Hangstraße 31 in Velden am Wörther See has one bedroom and is offered at €368,000 including VAT for owner-occupiers, or at a net purchase price of €327,520 plus 20% VAT for investors.

Living space and outdoor area

The apartment has two rooms, including one bedroom, a bathroom with a bath and a guest WC. Its 20.06 m² balcony extends the living space outdoors. An 8.42 m² basement storage compartment is also listed.

Fittings and comfort

The advertised features include tiled and parquet flooring, underfloor heating and an alternative heating method. The development description refers to a modern residential complex of 14 apartments across two buildings, with an underground car park. Parking availability and any separate price for a space should be confirmed. The listing describes the apartment as first occupancy and records expected completion in December 2026; current completion status should be confirmed.

Location

The property is in Velden am Wörther See, in the Villach-Land district of Carinthia. The listing places the town centre 0.9 km away, the railway station 0.8 km away and the bus station 1.3 km away. It also lists a GP 100 m away, shops at 0.9 km and the motorway 2.6 km away. The Wörthersee and local leisure facilities are described among the area’s attractions.

Property details

The stated energy figures are HWB 47.2 (class B) and fGEE 0.82 (class A). The apartment is on the ground floor of a development whose construction year is stated as 2023; the listing separately records expected completion in December 2026, so the current completion status should be confirmed.

The balcony, bright rooms and convenient position near Velden’s centre and transport links define the apartment’s main features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy