• austria-homes-wien-1220-20261021031645-3be30bf9-0097601001.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1220-20261021031645-3be30bf9-0097601002.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1220-20261021031645-3be30bf9-0097601003.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1220-20261021031645-3be30bf9-0097601004.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1220-20261021031645-3be30bf9-0097601005.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1220-20261021031645-3be30bf9-0097601006.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1220-20261021031645-3be30bf9-0097601007.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1220-20261021031645-3be30bf9-0097601008.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1220-20261021031645-3be30bf9-0097601009.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1220-20261021031645-3be30bf9-0097601010.jpg
  • austria-homes-wien-1220-20261021031645-3be30bf9-0097601011.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Bright Three-Room Apartment with Two Balconies, Vienna 1220

€ 420.000
Living space 72.65 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating supplied by an air-source heat pump
Extras Two balconies, basement storage compartment, oak flooring, porcelain tiles, electrically operated external Venetian blinds, air-conditioning provision, WK3 security entrance door, underground car park space available for an additional €30,000, bicycle storage room, pushchair storage room, cable/satellite TV
Region 1220 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€420,000
Room count3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms
FloorSecond floor
Living area72.65 m²
Balconies2, total stated area 13.16 m²
Basement storage2.06 m²
AvailabilityRecorded as available from autumn 2025; current availability should be confirmed
Construction year2023
ConditionDescribed as first occupancy
HeatingUnderfloor heating supplied by an air-source heat pump
CoolingAir-conditioning provision included; installation status not specified
FlooringOak flooring and porcelain tiles
Other featuresElectric external Venetian blinds, WK3 security entrance door, cable/satellite TV, bicycle and pushchair storage rooms
ParkingSpace in the building’s underground car park available for an additional €30,000; purchase terms should be confirmed
Energy performance certificateHWB 38.03 (class B); fGEE 0.7 (class A+); valid until 14 June 2033
AddressHirschstettner Straße 78, Vienna 1220, Donaustadt

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Apartment for Sale

Natural light from two directions and two balconies give this second-floor apartment a practical connection between its indoor rooms and outdoor space. The three-room apartment at Hirschstettner Straße 78 in Vienna’s Donaustadt district has 72.65 m² of living area and is described as a first-occupancy property.

Living space and layout

The layout comprises an entrance hall, a bathroom with WC, an open-plan living and kitchen area, two further rooms and a storage room. The apartment has two balconies with a stated combined area of 13.16 m². A separate basement storage compartment measures 2.06 m².

Features and comfort

Heating and hot water are supplied by an air-source heat pump, with underfloor heating. The specification includes oak flooring, porcelain tiles, electrically operated external Venetian blinds and a WK3-class security entrance door. Air-conditioning provision is included; the listing does not specify whether a system is installed. Bicycle and pushchair storage rooms and cable/satellite TV are also listed.A space in the building’s underground car park is stated at an additional price of €30,000. The apartment price is listed as €420,000, while a separate price detail states a net investor price of €386,400; the applicable price and purchase terms should be confirmed. The listing records availability from autumn 2025, so current availability should be confirmed.

Location

The address is Hirschstettner Straße 78, Vienna 1220, in Donaustadt. The listing reports nearby bus routes 22A, 86A, 87A and 95A, as well as an S-Bahn connection. It also gives distances of 0.17 km to shopping, 0.26 km to a kindergarten, 1.00 km to a primary school and 0.34 km to a secondary school. Hirschstetten’s gardens and parks, the Hirschstetten bathing pond and the Old Danube recreation areas are mentioned locally; the Old Danube is stated to be reachable by bicycle or public transport in around 10 minutes.

Energy information

The Austrian energy performance certificate lists HWB 38.03, class B, and fGEE 0.7, class A+. It is stated to be valid until 14 June 2033.Two balconies and a bright, well-defined layout are the key features of this Donaustadt apartment. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy