• austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042847-b73a7c20-0085201001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042847-b73a7c20-0085201002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042847-b73a7c20-0085201003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042847-b73a7c20-0085201004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042847-b73a7c20-0085201005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042847-b73a7c20-0085201006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042847-b73a7c20-0085201007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042847-b73a7c20-0085201008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042847-b73a7c20-0085201009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042847-b73a7c20-0085201010.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042847-b73a7c20-0085201011.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room apartment with lift, Kalvariengürtel 55, Graz

€ 222.000
Living space Approx. 82 m² (detailed description: 81.92 m²) m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation n/a / 2018
Heating District heating
Extras Fitted kitchen with dishwasher, lift, laminate flooring, separate WC, bathroom with corner shower, basement storage compartment (2.50 m²)
Region 8020 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€222,000
LocationKalvariengürtel 55, Graz, 8020
Property typeThree-room apartment, third floor
Living areaApprox. 82 m² (detailed description: 81.92 m²)
Bedrooms2
TenancyThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 July 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed.
Stated net rent€535
Basement storage compartment2.50 m²
Bathroom1
WC1
ConditionComprehensively renovated in 2018; described as being in good condition
HeatingDistrict heating
FeaturesFitted kitchen with dishwasher, lift, laminate flooring, separate WC, bathroom with corner shower
Service charges€138.25 excluding VAT; €152.08 including VAT. Ancillary charges stated as €138.25.
Austrian energy performance certificateHWB: 70.08 kWh/m²/year, class C; fGEE: 1.4, class C

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Bright, well-laid-out accommodation and a central entrance hall provide two practical features in this three-room apartment at Kalvariengürtel 55, Graz. The apartment is on the third floor and has a stated living area of approximately 82 m²; the detailed description gives 81.92 m². It includes two bedrooms, a living room, an open-plan kitchen, a bathroom and a separate WC. Rooms are accessed from the central hall.

Living space and features

The open-plan kitchen is reached through the living room and has a fitted kitchen with a dishwasher. The bathroom and WC are separate. A basement storage compartment provides 2.50 m² of additional storage. The building has a recently renovated lift. The apartment is described as being in good condition, following comprehensive renovation in 2018; laminate flooring is stated in the features.

Location

The property is near Kalvarienberg, opposite Graz Hirtenkloster. Supermarkets, a pharmacy, doctors and schools are available nearby, and several GVB public transport routes are described as immediately outside the building.

Price and tenancy information

The asking purchase price is €222,000. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 July 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed. Stated net rent is €535. Monthly charges are stated as €138.25 excluding VAT and €152.08 including VAT. The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 70.08 kWh/m²/year (class C) and an fGEE of 1.4 (class C).The apartment combines a central location, a practical three-room layout and lift access. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy