• austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042445-b6f175bb-0085301001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042445-b6f175bb-0085301002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042445-b6f175bb-0085301003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042445-b6f175bb-0085301004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042445-b6f175bb-0085301005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042445-b6f175bb-0085301006.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room apartment with lift in Graz, fixed-term tenancy recorded

€ 222.000
Living space 82 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 1960 / n/a
Heating District heating
Extras Fitted kitchen, laminate flooring, passenger lift, basement storage compartment, bathroom with bath, separate WC
Region 8020 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€222,000
Property typeThree-room apartment, second floor
LocationKalvariengürtel 55, Graz 8020, Styria
Living areaApprox. 82 m²
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
WC1
Construction year1960
FlooringLaminate flooring
HeatingDistrict heating
LiftPassenger lift; recently renovated
StorageBasement storage compartment
TenancyThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 30 June 2026; present tenancy status should be confirmed.
Net rent€765.87, as stated in the listing
Monthly property charges€133.93 excluding VAT; €147.32 including VAT
Energy performance certificateHWB: 70.08, class C; fGEE: 1.4, class C
Renovation loanBuyer to assume an estimated balance of €35,470.24; monthly repayment approx. €303.62 over 20 years

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A practical three-room layout and passenger-lift access support everyday use in this second-floor apartment in Graz. The 82 m² apartment is at Kalvariengürtel 55, in the 8020 postcode area, and includes a fitted kitchen, bathroom with bath and separate WC.

Living space and layout

All three rooms are described as suitable for use as separate bedrooms, while the structured listing separately reports two bedrooms; clarify the precise layout. The apartment also has laminate flooring and a basement storage compartment.

Building and comfort

The building dates from 1960 and has district heating. Its passenger lift was recently renovated. A comprehensive thermal renovation of the building is reported to have improved energy efficiency. The buyer must assume the loan associated with this work: the estimated balance for this apartment is €35,470.24, with repayments of approximately €303.62 per month over 20 years.

Location

The apartment is near Kalvarienberg, opposite Graz's Hirtenkloster. Supermarkets, a pharmacy, doctors and schools are nearby, and GVB public transport routes are close to the entrance. Parking spaces are described as available in the surrounding green zone; no individual space is specified as included.

Price and recorded terms

The purchase price is €222,000. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 30 June 2026; present tenancy status should be confirmed. It states net rent of €765.87. Monthly property charges are listed as €133.93 excluding VAT and €147.32 including VAT.The apartment combines a defined three-room layout with lift access, storage and a central Graz location. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy