• austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501010.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501011.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501012.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501013.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501014.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501015.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501016.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021042146-39a0d6da-0085501017.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-room apartment with balcony, Kalvariengürtel 55, Graz

€ 148.000
Living space 54.61 m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation n/a / 2019
Heating District heating
Extras Balcony, fitted kitchen with standard electrical appliances and dishwasher, laminate flooring, central entrance hall, lift, basement storage compartment, bathroom with new corner shower, separate WC
Region 8020 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeTwo-room apartment for sale
AddressKalvariengürtel 55, Graz 8020
Purchase price€148,000
Living area54.61 m²
Rooms2
Bedrooms1
FloorFifth floor
Balcony1; area not stated
Bathroom1, with a new corner shower
WC1 separate WC
ConditionComprehensively renovated in 2019; very good condition stated
HeatingDistrict heating
FeaturesFitted kitchen with standard appliances and dishwasher, laminate flooring, central entrance hall, lift, basement storage compartment
Energy performance certificateHWB: 70.08; class C. fGEE: 1.4; class C
TenancyThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 August 2028; present tenancy status should be confirmed.
Stated net rent€470.71; rental period not stated
Monthly charges€170 excluding VAT; €170 including VAT, as stated
Renovation loanBuyer to take over the stated loan: estimated total €25,172.43 for this apartment, with repayments of approximately €176.29 per month over 20 years

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Natural light from a three-part window frontage and a balcony provide two useful features in this two-room apartment. The apartment for sale is at Kalvariengürtel 55, Graz 8020, on the fifth floor, with a stated living area of 54.61 m². It has one identified bedroom.

Living space and layout

A central entrance hall gives access to all rooms. The spacious living room has a three-part window frontage, while the integrated fitted kitchen includes standard electrical appliances and a dishwasher. Laminate flooring is fitted throughout the living areas. The bathroom has a new corner shower and washbasin; the WC is separately accessed and the bathroom and WC have both been retiled.

Balcony and building features

The apartment has one balcony; its area is not stated. A lift in the building was recently renovated, and the apartment includes a basement storage compartment.

Condition, heating and costs

The listing states that the apartment was comprehensively renovated in 2019 and is in very good condition. Heating is by district heating. The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 70.08 (class C) and an fGEE of 1.4 (class C).The asking price is €148,000. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 August 2028; present tenancy status should be confirmed. Stated net rent is €470.71, with no rental period specified. Monthly charges are stated as €170 excluding VAT and €170 including VAT.The buyer is to take over the loan associated with the building’s thermal renovation. The estimated total attributed to this apartment is €25,172.43, with repayments of approximately €176.29 per month over 20 years. Further information on the property and loan transfer is available on request.

Location

The apartment is near Kalvarienberg, opposite the Graz Hirtenkloster. Supermarkets, a pharmacy and doctors are nearby, and several GVB public transport lines are immediately outside the building.The balcony, practical room layout and lift access are notable features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy