• austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021041746-bcca42ea-0085801001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021041746-bcca42ea-0085801002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021041746-bcca42ea-0085801003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021041746-bcca42ea-0085801004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021041746-bcca42ea-0085801005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021041746-bcca42ea-0085801006.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021041746-bcca42ea-0085801007.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021041746-bcca42ea-0085801008.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021041746-bcca42ea-0085801009.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021041746-bcca42ea-0085801010.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-room investment apartment, Petrusgasse, Vienna 3 – let indefinitely

€ 315.950 (Net)
Living space 64.06 m² residential usable floor area m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 1960 (description also says around 1900) / 2018
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras Fitted kitchen, engineered wood flooring, tiled wet areas, bath, shower, separate WC, security entrance door (WK3), step-free access, lift, cable/satellite TV, shared pram and bicycle storage
Region 1030 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Asking price€315,950 net, plus 20% VAT
Property typeTwo-room investment apartment, let on an indefinite tenancy according to the listing
LocationPetrusgasse, Landstraße, Vienna 3, 1030
Residential usable floor area64.06 m²
LayoutOne bedroom, living room, separate kitchen with dining area, bathroom and separate WC, entrance hall
Basement floor area3.16 m²
Year of construction1960; the listing also states the building dates from around 1900
RenovationBuilding and apartment comprehensively renovated in 2018
HeatingUnderfloor heating with an individual heat meter for the apartment
FeaturesFitted kitchen, engineered wood flooring, tiled wet areas, bath, shower, security entrance door (WK3), step-free access, lift, cable/satellite TV, shared pram and bicycle storage
Energy performance certificateHWB: 37; class B. fGEE: 0.9; class B.
Stated net rental receipts€2,804.52 per year

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Renovated two-room investment apartment in Vienna 3

Petrusgasse, Landstraße, Vienna 3, 1030A separate kitchen with dining area and a living room provide clearly defined everyday spaces, while step-free access and a lift support convenient movement through the building. This two-room apartment is offered as an investment and is described as let on an indefinite tenancy.

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

The apartment has approximately 64.06 m² of residential usable floor area, comprising one bedroom, a living room, a separate kitchen with dining area, a bathroom with bath and shower, a separate WC and an entrance hall. A basement floor area of 3.16 m² is also stated.The building is described as a renovated older property at the corner of Petrusgasse and Paulusgasse, with two additional roof levels added. While structured details give the construction year as 1960, the description dates the original building to around 1900; the listing states that the building was comprehensively renovated in about 2018 and brought up to modern technical standards. The apartment was also renovated in 2018.Features include underfloor heating with a heat meter for the apartment, engineered wood flooring, tiles in wet areas, a fitted kitchen, a security entrance door classified WK3, cable/satellite TV and access to shared pram and bicycle storage. The listing identifies the apartment as suitable for step-free access. The building has a lift.

Location and transport

The property is near Landstraßer Hauptstraße and Rochusmarkt, with shops, restaurants and everyday services in the surrounding area. The Danube Canal and the Prater are described as reachable on foot. The listing gives approximate walking times of five minutes to U3 Kardinal-Nagl-Platz and seven minutes to U3 Schlachthausgasse. Bus routes 74A and 77A are about 200 metres away, and Sankt Marx railway station is about 600 metres away. The A4 and A23 motorways are stated to be reachable within a few minutes.Listed distances include a kindergarten and primary school at 0.10 km, a secondary school at 1.00 km, shopping at 0.24 km and a motorway at 1.40 km.

Price and tenancy

The stated net purchase price is €315,950, plus 20% VAT. The listing states that input VAT may be recoverable, subject to eligibility and applicable conditions. Stated net rental receipts are €2,804.52 per year. The apartment is advertised as let on an indefinite tenancy; current tenancy and rental details should be confirmed. The energy performance certificate records HWB 37 (class B) and fGEE 0.9 (class B).
Defined living spaces, step-free access and a central Vienna location are the key features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy