• austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021041710-e6ea29bd-0085901001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021041710-e6ea29bd-0085901002.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Investment Apartment with Loggia, Petrusgasse, Vienna 3rd District

€ 501.960 (Net)
Living space 96.77 m² living area; approx. 102.69 m² residential usable floor area m²
Number of rooms 3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms
Year of construction / renovation 1960 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras Loggia, fitted kitchen, engineered wood flooring, tiled wet areas, bathroom with shower and bath, one WC, security entrance door WK3, step-free access, lift, pram and bicycle storage room, cable/satellite TV, basement floor area 2.16 m²
Region 1030 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeThree-room apartment for sale; investment apartment, indefinitely let according to the listing
LocationPetrusgasse, Landstraße, Vienna 3rd district, 1030 Vienna
Purchase price€501,960 net; 20% VAT payable in addition. The listing states that input VAT may be recoverable, subject to eligibility and applicable conditions.
Rooms3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms
Living area96.77 m²
Residential usable floor areaApprox. 102.69 m²
Outdoor spaceLoggia; the description also refers to a balcony, with the configuration unclear
Basement storageBasement floor area: 2.16 m²
Bathroom and WCBathroom with shower and bath; one WC is listed, with its configuration unclear
Construction year1960
ConditionOlder building, modernised; the listing also describes the apartment as first occupancy, although it is offered as indefinitely let. Clarification is advisable.
HeatingUnderfloor heating, with a heat meter for each apartment
Energy performance certificateHWB: 37, class B; fGEE: 0.9, class B
FeaturesFitted kitchen, engineered wood flooring, tiled wet areas, security entrance door, step-free access, lift, cable/satellite TV, pram and bicycle storage room
Stated net rent€180.38 per month

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A loggia and a practical three-room layout with two bedrooms are key features of this apartment for sale on Petrusgasse in Vienna’s 3rd district. It is offered as an investment apartment and is described in the listing as indefinitely let.

Living space and layout

The apartment has approximately 102.69 m² of residential usable floor area, comprising two bedrooms, a living and dining area with an open-plan kitchen, a bathroom with shower and bath, and an entrance hall. The listed living area is 96.77 m². The description refers to a spacious loggia with a balcony, while the structured information identifies a loggia; the precise outdoor-space configuration should be confirmed.The building dates from 1960 and has been modernised, with two additional roof levels added. The apartment is described as an older-building property. The listing also labels it “first occupancy” despite stating that it is indefinitely let, so this condition description should be clarified.

Features and comfort

Features include underfloor heating with an individual heat meter for each apartment, engineered wood flooring, tiles in wet areas, a fitted kitchen, and a security entrance door classified WK3. Step-free access and a lift are listed, along with a pram and bicycle storage room. A basement floor area of 2.16 m² is stated. The advertisement lists one WC; whether it is separate is unclear.The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB value of 37, class B, and an fGEE value of 0.9, class B.

Location and connections

The property is near Landstraßer Hauptstraße and Rochusmarkt, with shops, restaurants and everyday amenities nearby. The listing describes a quiet location on a side street off Landstraßer Hauptstraße. The Danube Canal and Prater are within walking distance. U3 Kardinal-Nagl-Platz is stated to be about five minutes’ walk away, and U3 Schlachthausgasse about seven minutes’ walk. Bus routes 74A and 77A are approximately 200 metres away, and Sankt Marx railway station is approximately 600 metres away. The A4 and A23 motorways, via the Prater junction, are reachable within a few minutes.

Price and letting information

The net purchase price is €501,960, with 20% VAT payable in addition. The listing states that input VAT may be recoverable, subject to eligibility and applicable conditions. The stated net rent for the indefinitely let apartment is €180.38 per month; this is rental income, not profit after costs. The current tenancy terms and status should be confirmed.This apartment combines a defined two-bedroom layout with outdoor space and lift access in a well-connected part of Vienna. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy