• austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021041435-1fe05a1d-0087701001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021041435-1fe05a1d-0087701002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021041435-1fe05a1d-0087701003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021041435-1fe05a1d-0087701004.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Renovated 1.5-Room Apartment with Fitted Kitchen in Meidling, Vienna

€ 134.500
Living space 39.71 m²
Number of rooms 1.5
Year of construction / renovation 1900 / n/a
Heating Electric heating
Extras Fitted kitchen, fireplace, tiled flooring, lift, 3.2 m room height, 0.84 m² basement floor area
Region 1120 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€134,500
AddressFockygasse 39-41, Meidling, Vienna 1120
Property typeApartment for sale in an older building
FloorThird floor (source floor number: 3)
Rooms1.5
Living area39.71 m²
Basement floor area0.84 m²
ConditionRenovated
Year of construction1900
HeatingElectric heating
FeaturesFitted kitchen, tiled flooring, fireplace, lift
Monthly charges excluding VAT€69.07
Monthly charges including VAT€75.98
Net rent€261.73 per month; the listing states an indefinite tenancy, and current tenancy status should be confirmed
Energy performance certificate (Austria)HWB: 69, class C; fGEE: 1.49, class C

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Renovated Apartment with Practical Layout in Meidling

Fockygasse 39-41, 1120 ViennaA fitted kitchen and fireplace add practical features to this renovated apartment, offered for sale in an older building in Meidling. Its 39.71 m² living area is arranged as a large living room, one bedroom, a shower room and a kitchen unit positioned in the entrance hall.

Living space and features

The apartment is on the third floor, according to the supplied floor number, and the building has a lift. The listing reports a 3.2-metre room height, tiled flooring and a fitted kitchen. Heating is electric. A separate basement area of 0.84 m² is stated.

Meidling location and transport

Meidlinger Markt, shops for everyday needs and restaurants are nearby. Haydnpark and Steinbauerpark are also close by. Längenfeldgasse station provides access to U4 and U6 services; bus routes 12A and 59A, tram routes 6, 18 and 62, and the Badner Bahn are also listed. The city centre is described as reachable by public transport in around 15 minutes.

Price and tenancy information

The purchase price is €134,500. The listing records the apartment as let indefinitely at a net rent of €261.73 per month; confirm the current tenancy status. Reported monthly charges are €69.07 excluding VAT and €75.98 including VAT.The Austrian energy performance certificate records HWB 69 (class C) and fGEE 1.49 (class C).
The renovated interior, lift access and central Meidling location are key practical features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy