• austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021041202-a5049ce7-0087801001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021041202-a5049ce7-0087801002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021041202-a5049ce7-0087801003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021041202-a5049ce7-0087801004.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Renovated One-Room Apartment with Lift, Fockygasse, Meidling

€ 119.500
Living space 36.12 m² residential usable floor area m²
Number of rooms 1
Year of construction / renovation 1900 / n/a
Heating Individual heating for the apartment with electric radiators
Extras Fitted kitchenette, tiled flooring, bathroom with shower, washing-machine connection, lift, basement area 1.35 m², ceiling height approx. 3.2 m
Region 1120 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeOne-room apartment
LocationFockygasse 39-41, Meidling, Vienna 1120
FloorFirst floor
Purchase price€119,500
Residential usable floor area36.12 m²
Basement floor area1.35 m²
LayoutOne room, bathroom with shower, entrance hall and kitchenette
BathroomOne, with shower and washing-machine connection
ConditionRenovated older building
Year of construction1900
HeatingIndividual apartment heating with electric radiators
Ceiling heightApprox. 3.2 m
Monthly charges€61.99 excluding VAT; €68.19 including VAT
Tenancy and rentThe listing records an indefinite tenancy and net rent of €201.75; present tenancy status should be confirmed. Rent under Austria's statutory reference-rent system applies, according to the listing.
Energy performance certificateHWB: 69, class C; fGEE: 1.49, class C
FeaturesFitted kitchenette, tiled flooring, lift

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Renovated one-room apartment in Meidling

Fockygasse 39-41, 1120 ViennaA practical first-floor layout and a lift in the building support everyday use in this renovated older-building apartment. The one-room home offers 36.12 m² of residential usable floor area and is listed at €119,500.

Living space and fittings

The layout comprises one room, an entrance hall, a compact fitted kitchenette and a bathroom with a shower and washing-machine connection. The ceiling height is approximately 3.2 m. Tiled flooring and electric radiators are specified; heating is described as individual heating for the apartment.A basement area of 1.35 m² is recorded. The building dates from 1900 and is described as renovated.

Location and connections

The apartment is on Fockygasse in Meidling, Vienna. Längenfeldgasse station serves underground lines U4 and U6, with bus routes 12A and 59A, tram routes 6, 18 and 62, and the Badner Bahn also listed nearby. The listing states that the city centre can be reached by public transport in around 15 minutes.Meidling Market, everyday shops, restaurants and cafés are described as being nearby. Haydnpark and Steinbauerpark are also in the surrounding area.

Price and tenancy information

The purchase price is €119,500. Monthly charges are stated as €61.99 excluding VAT and €68.19 including VAT.The listing records an indefinite tenancy at a net rent of €201.75. Present tenancy status should be confirmed. It also states that rent under Austria's statutory reference-rent system applies to this apartment because of the building's year of construction.The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 69 (class C) and an fGEE of 1.49 (class C).
The apartment combines a compact, clearly laid-out interior with lift access and a well-connected Meidling location.Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy