• austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021041004-92b97f53-0087901001.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021041004-92b97f53-0087901002.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021041004-92b97f53-0087901003.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021041004-92b97f53-0087901004.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021041004-92b97f53-0087901005.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021041004-92b97f53-0087901006.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021041004-92b97f53-0087901007.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021041004-92b97f53-0087901008.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021041004-92b97f53-0087901009.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021041004-92b97f53-0087901010.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Ground-Floor Garden Apartment with Terrace in Velden am Wörther See

€ 560.000
Living space 61.14 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 39.52 m² terrace, 107.70 m² garden area (use exclusivity not specified), 8.53 m² basement area, bathroom with shower, 1 guest WC, parquet flooring, tiled flooring, underground car park in the development, first occupancy
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia, Villach Land

Key data on Austrian homes

CategoryDetails
Asking price€560,000
TypeThree-room ground-floor garden apartment, first occupancy
Rooms / bedrooms3 rooms / 2 bedrooms
Living area61.14 m²
Terrace39.52 m²
Garden area107.70 m²
Basement storage8.53 m²
Bathroom / WCBathroom with shower; 1 guest WC
FlooringParquet and tiled floors
HeatingUnderfloor heating
Year of construction2023
Energy performance certificateHWB: 37.3; class B. fGEE: 0.75; class A.
ParkingUnderground car park in the development; a space is not stated as included
AddressHangstraße 13, 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Villach Land, Carinthia

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Three-room garden apartment in Velden am Wörther See

61.14 m² living area, a 39.52 m² terrace and a 107.70 m² garden area bring the indoor and outdoor spaces together. The ground-floor apartment has three rooms, including two bedrooms, and is advertised for first occupancy.

Living space and outdoor areas

The apartment offers a living area of 61.14 m², arranged as three rooms with two bedrooms. Its terrace measures 39.52 m², while the stated garden area is 107.70 m². The listing does not specify whether garden use is exclusive.Inside, the apartment has parquet and tiled floors, a bathroom with shower and one guest WC. Underfloor heating is specified. A basement storage area of 8.53 m² is also listed.

Building and location

The apartment is in a residential development of 14 homes, distributed across two buildings, with an underground car park providing spaces for 14 vehicles. The listing does not confirm that a parking space is included in the apartment price. The apartment is stated to be in a building completed in 2023 and offered for first occupancy.Address: Hangstraße 13, 9220 Velden am Wörther See, in the Villach Land district of Carinthia. The detailed location information describes the property as being on an elevated hillside on the sunny side of Lake Wörthersee and near the town centre and railway station. Velden's centre is stated to be 0.90 km away; the railway station is listed at 800 m, the bus station at 1,300 m and the motorway at 2.60 km. Other stated nearby amenities include shops 900 m away, a GP 100 m away and a pharmacy 1,400 m away. Velden's lido is listed at 1,400 m and its tennis centre at 800 m.

Price and energy details

The stated purchase price is €560,000. An investor price is available on request. The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 37.3 (class B) and an fGEE of 0.75 (class A).
The apartment combines a practical three-room layout with a substantial terrace and garden area. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy