• austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021230953-bda7cf02-0088101001.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021230953-bda7cf02-0088101002.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021230953-bda7cf02-0088101003.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021230953-bda7cf02-0088101004.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021230953-bda7cf02-0088101005.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021230953-bda7cf02-0088101006.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021230953-bda7cf02-0088101007.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021230953-bda7cf02-0088101008.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021230953-bda7cf02-0088101009.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021230953-bda7cf02-0088101010.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Ground-Floor Apartment with Balcony in Velden am Wörther See

€ 403.000
Living space 51.51 m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras Balcony 20.80 m², basement area 6.99 m², bathroom with bath, guest WC, cable/satellite TV, tile flooring, parquet flooring, underground car park within development, lift access stated for upper residential building
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Asking price€403,000
Property typeGround-floor apartment, Top 4
LocationHangstraße 13, Velden am Wörther See, 9220
Rooms2
Bedrooms1
Living area51.51 m²
Balcony20.80 m²
Basement floor area6.99 m²
Bathroom1 bathroom with a bath
Guest WC1
ParkingUnderground car park within the development; parking spaces are provided for 14 vehicles across the development
ConditionFirst occupancy
Year of construction2023
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FlooringTile and parquet flooring
AccessibilityLift access is stated for apartments in the upper residential building; specific access arrangements for this apartment are not stated
Energy performance certificateHWB: 47.2; class B. fGEE: 0.82; class A
Plot arean/a

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Bright living rooms and a generous balcony make this two-room ground-floor apartment a practical home in Velden am Wörther See. Top 4 offers 51.51 m² of living area, one bedroom and first occupancy in a development completed in 2023.

Living space and balcony

The layout includes two rooms, one bedroom, a bathroom with a bath and a guest WC. The approximately 20.80 m² balcony extends the living space outdoors. The apartment also has a basement area of 6.99 m².

Fit-out and comfort

Features include underfloor heating, tile and parquet flooring, cable/satellite TV and high-quality fittings. The development comprises 14 apartments in two buildings, with an underground car park providing spaces for 14 vehicles. The listing states that the upper residential building can be reached by lift; it does not specify this apartment’s access route. The layout and fittings may be adapted to buyers’ wishes, as stated in the listing.The energy performance certificate records an HWB of 47.2 (class B) and an fGEE of 0.82 (class A).

Location

The apartment is at Hangstraße 13, in an elevated hillside position on the sunny side of Lake Wörthersee. The listing describes panoramic views towards the Karawanken and the lake. Velden town centre is approximately 0.9 km away; the railway station is 0.8 km away, the bus station 1.3 km and the motorway 2.6 km. A GP is listed 100 m away, a pharmacy 1.4 km away and local shopping 0.9 km away. Other stated nearby facilities include the tennis centre at 0.8 km and Strandbad Velden at 1.4 km.

Price and availability

The stated purchase price is €403,000. The listing also refers to an investor price available on request; no separate investor price is provided.
This home combines a bright, practical layout with a substantial balcony and convenient access to Velden’s town centre and transport. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy