• austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021040805-1d60a447-0088201001.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021040805-1d60a447-0088201002.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021040805-1d60a447-0088201003.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021040805-1d60a447-0088201004.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021040805-1d60a447-0088201005.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021040805-1d60a447-0088201006.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021040805-1d60a447-0088201007.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021040805-1d60a447-0088201008.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021040805-1d60a447-0088201009.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021040805-1d60a447-0088201010.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worthersee-9220-20261021040805-1d60a447-0088201011.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Penthouse with 99.42 m² Terrace in Velden

€ 1.099.000
Living space 75.12 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 99.42 m² terrace, lift, step-free access advertised, bathroom with bath, guest WC, tiled flooring, parquet flooring, underground car park within development, cable/satellite TV
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia

Key data on Austrian homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeThree-room penthouse apartment, second floor, Apartment 14
LocationHangstraße 13, Velden am Wörther See, 9220
Purchase price€1,099,000
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
Living area75.12 m²
Terrace99.42 m²
Bathroom1 bathroom with bath
WC1 guest WC
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FlooringTiles and parquet
ConditionFirst occupancy
Year of construction2023
ParkingUnderground car park within the development; individual availability and price not stated
AccessLift; advertised as step-free
Energy performance certificateHWB: 37.3, class B; fGEE: 0.75, class A

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A generous roof terrace and bright living spaces define this three-room penthouse apartment on the second floor at Hangstraße 13 in Velden am Wörther See. Apartment 14 has 75.12 m² of living area, two bedrooms and a 99.42 m² terrace.

Living spaces and comfort

The apartment is described as a first-occupancy property in a development built in 2023. Its specification includes tiled and parquet flooring, underfloor heating, a bathroom with a bath and a guest WC. A lift serves the building, and step-free access is advertised. The listing says layouts and fittings can be adapted to buyers’ wishes; the scope and terms of any changes should be confirmed.

Location

The property is in Velden am Wörther See, in an elevated position on the sunny side of Lake Wörthersee. The listing describes views towards the Karawanken mountains and activity on the lake. Velden’s centre is stated to be 0.9 km away, with the railway station 0.8 km away and the bus station 1.3 km away. Reported nearby amenities include a GP 100 m away, a supermarket 1.3 km away and Velden lido 1.4 km away. The area also offers restaurants, shops, walking routes, golf and water sports.

Price and building

The stated purchase price is €1,099,000. The apartment is part of a development comprising 14 homes across two buildings; the underground car park provides parking for 14 vehicles. The listing does not state whether a parking space is included in the apartment price. Energy figures are HWB 37.3 (class B) and fGEE 0.75 (class A).The terrace, bright accommodation and underfloor heating are key features of this Velden penthouse. Request further details about the apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy