• austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021040524-360a5c7c-0088401001.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021040524-360a5c7c-0088401002.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021040524-360a5c7c-0088401003.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021040524-360a5c7c-0088401004.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021040524-360a5c7c-0088401005.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021040524-360a5c7c-0088401006.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021040524-360a5c7c-0088401007.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021040524-360a5c7c-0088401008.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021040524-360a5c7c-0088401009.jpg
  • austria-homes-velden-am-worther-see-9220-20261021040524-360a5c7c-0088401010.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Garden Apartment with Large Terrace in Velden am Wörther See

€ 595.000
Living space 65.26 m²
Number of rooms 3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; alternative heating type also stated, unspecified
Extras 43.25 m² terrace, 117.23 m² garden area, 5.25 m² basement storage compartment, bathroom with shower, guest WC, parquet flooring, tiled flooring, cable/satellite TV, high-quality fittings, bright living areas, building's underground car park
Region 9220 Velden am Wörther See, Carinthia (Kärnten), Villach-Land

Key data on Austrian homes

Key detailInformation
Property typeThree-room ground-floor garden apartment, Top 8
LocationHangstraße 13, Velden am Wörther See, 9220
Purchase price€595,000
Living area65.26 m²
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
Terrace43.25 m²
Garden area117.23 m²
Basement storage5.25 m²
Bathroom1 bathroom with shower
WC1 guest WC
ParkingBuilding’s underground car park; parking space availability and price are not stated
Year of construction2023
ConditionFirst occupancy (Erstbezug), as stated in the listing
HeatingUnderfloor heating; alternative heating type also stated
FlooringParquet and tiles
AccessibilityListing indicates step-free access; lift access is described for apartments in the upper building
Energy performance certificateHWB: 37.3, class B; fGEE: 0.75, class A
Additional featuresCable/satellite TV, high-quality fittings, bright living areas
Development details14 apartments across two buildings; this listing is for apartment Top 8
Plot arean/a
Service chargesn/a

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A 65.26 m² living area and bright rooms combine with a spacious terrace and garden area in this three-room ground-floor apartment at Hangstraße 13, Velden am Wörther See. Top 8 is offered for €595,000 and includes two bedrooms.

Living space and outdoor areas

The apartment has a three-room layout with two bedrooms, one bathroom with a shower and one guest WC. Its living area is 65.26 m². The terrace measures 43.25 m², and the listed garden area is 117.23 m²; the source does not specify whether garden use is exclusive. A 5.25 m² basement storage compartment is also stated.

Fittings and comfort

The listing describes high-quality fittings, bright living areas, parquet and tiled flooring, underfloor heating and cable/satellite TV. It also lists an alternative heating type without further detail. The apartment is described as first occupancy (Erstbezug). The energy figures supplied are HWB 37.3, class B, and fGEE 0.75, class A.

Location and access

The property is in Velden am Wörther See, close to the town centre and railway station. The listing gives distances of 800 m to Velden station, 900 m to the town centre and 1.3 km to the bus station; the motorway is listed at 2.6 km. It also notes nearby shopping and restaurants. The building development comprises 14 apartments across two buildings and has an underground car park; no parking space allocation or price is specified for this apartment. Lift access is described for apartments in the upper building, so lift access to Top 8 is not confirmed.The generous outdoor areas and practical three-room layout are key features of this apartment. Request further details about this property.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy