• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801010.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801011.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801012.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801013.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801014.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801015.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040237-c46b270f-0088801016.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Investment Apartment with 24.75 m² Balcony, Graz

€ 231.400 (Net)
Living space 57.71 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras Balcony (24.75 m²), basement storage area (4.67 m²), bathroom with shower, engineered wood flooring, lift, garden use, cable/satellite TV, garage space with three-phase power connection (priced separately at €22,250)
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeThree-room investment apartment on the second floor
AddressThalstraße 87-89, Graz 8051
Purchase price€231,400 net, plus 20% VAT
Living area57.71 m²
Rooms3
Bedrooms1
Balcony24.75 m²
Basement storage4.67 m² basement floor area
Bathroom1 bathroom with shower
ParkingOne garage space with three-phase power connection; €22,250 payable separately
FloorSecond floor
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FlooringEngineered wood flooring
Energy performance certificateHWB: 44; class B. fGEE: 0.8; class A. Valid until 31 August 2030.
AvailabilityAdvertised as available immediately
Additional featuresLift, garden use, cable/satellite TV

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A bright, thoughtfully arranged three-room apartment with a generous balcony offers comfortable indoor-outdoor living, while underfloor heating and engineered wood flooring add everyday comfort. The 57.71 m² investment apartment is on the second floor at Thalstraße 87-89, Graz 8051, and is advertised as available immediately.

Living space and outdoor area

The apartment has three rooms, including one identified bedroom, and one bathroom with a shower. Its balcony measures 24.75 m². A 4.67 m² basement storage area is also listed.

Features and purchase terms

Features include underfloor heating, engineered wood flooring, lift access, garden use and cable/satellite TV. The listing describes the development as completed and the apartment as ready for handover. The apartment is offered as an investment purchase at a net price of €231,400, plus 20% VAT. The listing states that input VAT recovery may be possible when letting the property, subject to eligibility and applicable conditions. One garage space with a three-phase power connection is priced separately at €22,250. The apartment is advertised as suitable for immediate letting; this does not establish current rental income.

Location

The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is described as being in the immediate surroundings. The listing says the Thalstraße location provides access to the surrounding area and Graz city centre.The apartment combines a spacious balcony with a practical three-room layout and contemporary heating. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy