• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040204-fc67f3b1-0088901001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040204-fc67f3b1-0088901002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040204-fc67f3b1-0088901003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040204-fc67f3b1-0088901004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040204-fc67f3b1-0088901005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040204-fc67f3b1-0088901006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040204-fc67f3b1-0088901007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040204-fc67f3b1-0088901008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040204-fc67f3b1-0088901009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040204-fc67f3b1-0088901010.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040204-fc67f3b1-0088901011.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040204-fc67f3b1-0088901012.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040204-fc67f3b1-0088901013.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040204-fc67f3b1-0088901014.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040204-fc67f3b1-0088901015.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Roof-Level Apartment with 43.71 m² Balcony in Graz

€ 209.150 (Net)
Living space 45.51 m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 43.71 m² balcony, engineered wood flooring, bathroom with shower, 4.67 m² basement storage compartment, one separately priced garage space with three-phase power connection, lift, garden use, cable/satellite TV
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeTwo-room roof-level apartment
AddressThalstraße 87-89, Graz 8051
FloorSecond floor
Purchase price€209,150 net, plus 20% VAT
Living area45.51 m²
Rooms2
Bedrooms1
Balcony43.71 m²
Basement storage4.67 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingOne garage space with three-phase power connection; separate price €22,250
Construction year2022
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FlooringEngineered wood flooring
Energy performance certificateHWB: 44; class B. fGEE: 0.8; class A. Certificate valid until 31 August 2030.
Additional featuresLift, garden use, cable/satellite TV

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Bright living areas and a generous wraparound balcony make this two-room apartment at Thalstraße 87-89, Graz, practical both indoors and out. On the second floor, the apartment offers 45.51 m² of living area, including one identified bedroom, and is available immediately according to the listing.

Living space and outdoor area

The apartment has engineered wood flooring and a bathroom with a shower. Its 43.71 m² balcony provides substantial outdoor space. Garden use is also listed, although the terms of access and use are not specified.

Features and comfort

Underfloor heating, lift access, cable/satellite TV and a 4.67 m² basement storage compartment are listed. The apartment is in a building constructed in 2022. The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 44 (class B) and an fGEE of 0.8 (class A), and is valid until 31 August 2030.

Location and price

The address is Thalstraße 87-89 in Graz, postcode 8051. Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Thalersee is described as nearby. The listing says the area and Graz city centre can be reached via Thalstraße.The stated net purchase price is €209,150, plus 20% VAT. The garage space with a three-phase power connection is priced separately at €22,250. The apartment is offered as an investment apartment; possible recovery of input VAT is subject to eligibility and applicable conditions.The spacious balcony, practical two-room layout and underfloor heating are the key features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy