• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040135-79407385-0089001001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040135-79407385-0089001002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040135-79407385-0089001003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040135-79407385-0089001004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040135-79407385-0089001005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040135-79407385-0089001006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040135-79407385-0089001007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040135-79407385-0089001008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040135-79407385-0089001009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040135-79407385-0089001010.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040135-79407385-0089001011.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040135-79407385-0089001012.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040135-79407385-0089001013.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040135-79407385-0089001014.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040135-79407385-0089001015.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Roof-Level Apartment with 43.71 m² Balcony, Graz

€ 209.150 (Net)
Living space 45.63 m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 43.71 m² balcony, 4.68 m² basement storage compartment, garage space listed separately at €22,250, three-phase power connection, lift, garden use, cable/satellite TV, bathroom with shower, engineered wood flooring
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeTwo-room roof-level apartment, second floor
LocationThalstraße 87-89, Graz 8051
Purchase price€209,150 net, plus 20% VAT
Living area45.63 m²
Rooms2
Bedrooms1
Balcony43.71 m²
Basement storage compartment4.68 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingOne garage space with three-phase power connection; listed separately at €22,250
Construction year2022
AvailabilityAvailable immediately, as stated
ConditionDescribed as first occupancy; the development is stated to be fully completed
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FlooringEngineered wood flooring
Energy performance certificateHWB: 44; class B. fGEE: 0.8; class A. Certificate valid until 31 August 2030.
Other featuresLift, garden use, cable/satellite TV

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Bright living areas and a generous wraparound balcony give this two-room apartment a practical connection between indoors and outdoors. The second-floor roof-level apartment at Thalstraße 87-89 in Graz has 45.63 m² of living area, one bedroom and a 43.71 m² balcony.

Living space and outdoor area

The layout comprises two rooms and a bathroom with shower. Engineered wood flooring, underfloor heating and a lift are listed among the features. The balcony offers substantial outdoor space; garden use is also listed, although the terms of access or use are not specified.

Condition and equipment

The apartment is described as first occupancy, and the development as fully completed. The listing states that the apartment is available immediately. A 4.68 m² basement storage compartment is included in the details. One garage space with a three-phase power connection is listed separately for €22,250.

Location

The property is on Thalstraße in Graz, postcode 8051. The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Thalersee is described as nearby. The source says that the surroundings and Graz city centre can be reached via Thalstraße, but gives no distances or travel times.

Price and purchase terms

The stated net purchase price is €209,150, plus 20% VAT. The listing presents the apartment as an investment apartment and states that possible recovery of input VAT on letting is subject to eligibility and applicable conditions. The separately listed garage space is priced at €22,250.The apartment combines a generous balcony with underfloor heating, lift access and a completed development. Request further details about this apartment and its purchase terms.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy