• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101010.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101011.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101012.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101013.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101014.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101015.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040104-a5d1bf54-0089101016.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Four-Room Apartment with 16.06 m² Balcony in Graz 8051

€ 347.100 (Net)
Living space 96.27 m²
Number of rooms 4
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 16.06 m² balcony, 4.50 m² basement storage compartment, bathroom with shower, engineered wood flooring, lift, garden use, cable/satellite TV, garage space with three-phase power connection available for €22,250 separately
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeFour-room apartment
LocationThalstraße 87–89, Graz 8051, Styria
FloorFirst floor
Living area96.27 m²
Balcony16.06 m²
Bedrooms3
Bathroom1, with shower
Basement storage4.50 m²
ParkingOne garage space with three-phase power connection; €22,250 payable separately
Price€347,100 net, plus 20% VAT; offered as an investment apartment
Construction year2022
Condition / availabilityDescribed as first occupancy; recorded as available immediately
HeatingUnderfloor heating
Energy performance certificateHWB: 44.9; class B. fGEE: 0.8; class A
Other featuresEngineered wood flooring, lift, garden use, cable/satellite TV

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Bright Four-Room Apartment with Balcony in Graz

Thalstraße 87–89, Graz 8051, StyriaA bright, practical four-room layout and a generous balcony provide two useful everyday advantages in this first-floor apartment. It offers 96.27 m² of living area, including three stated bedrooms, and is offered as an investment apartment for a net purchase price of €347,100, plus 20% VAT.

Living space and outdoor area

The apartment has four rooms and three bedrooms, with a bathroom fitted with a shower. Its 16.06 m² balcony extends the living space outdoors. A 4.50 m² basement storage compartment is also listed.Features include engineered wood flooring, underfloor heating and lift access. The listing also notes garden use; the terms of access and use are not specified.

Building and location

The building dates from 2022. The listing describes the apartment as first occupancy and records it as available immediately. Energy performance certificate figures are HWB 44.9 (class B) and fGEE 0.8 (class A).The detailed location places the property on Thalstraße in Graz, with Thaler Bach running on the lower side of the plot and Thalersee in the nearby area. The listing says Graz city centre and the surrounding area can be reached via Thalstraße; no distances are stated.

Price and purchase details

The stated net purchase price is €347,100, plus 20% VAT. The apartment is marketed as an investment purchase. Possible recovery of input VAT is subject to eligibility and applicable conditions. One garage space with a three-phase power connection is listed at an additional €22,250.
The apartment combines a three-bedroom layout, a substantial balcony and underfloor heating in a completed building. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy