• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040028-d31a78f4-0089201001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040028-d31a78f4-0089201002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040028-d31a78f4-0089201003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040028-d31a78f4-0089201004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040028-d31a78f4-0089201005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040028-d31a78f4-0089201006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040028-d31a78f4-0089201007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040028-d31a78f4-0089201008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040028-d31a78f4-0089201009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040028-d31a78f4-0089201010.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040028-d31a78f4-0089201011.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040028-d31a78f4-0089201012.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040028-d31a78f4-0089201013.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040028-d31a78f4-0089201014.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021040028-d31a78f4-0089201015.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room garden apartment with terrace in Graz

€ 246.530 (Net)
Living space 54.65 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras 41.29 m² terrace, 62.53 m² garden area with garden use stated, 4.50 m² basement storage compartment, one garage space with three-phase power connection available separately for €22,250, engineered wood flooring, cable/satellite TV, bathroom with shower
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeThree-room ground-floor garden apartment
AddressThalstraße 87-89, Graz, 8051
Purchase price€246,530 net, plus 20% VAT
Living area54.65 m²
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
Terrace41.29 m²
Garden area62.53 m²; garden use stated
Basement storage4.50 m²
Bathroom1 bathroom with shower
ParkingOne garage space with three-phase power connection; separately priced at €22,250
FlooringEngineered wood flooring
Year of construction2022
AvailabilityAvailable immediately
Heatingn/a
Austrian energy performance certificateHWB: 44.9; class B. fGEE: 0.8; class A. Certificate valid until 31 August 2030.

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A bright, thoughtfully laid-out three-room apartment with a terrace and garden area offers practical indoor-outdoor living. This ground-floor apartment at Thalstraße 87-89 in Graz has 54.65 m² of living area and is available immediately.

Living space and outdoor areas

The apartment has three rooms, including two bedrooms, and a bathroom with a shower. Its terrace measures 41.29 m², alongside a stated garden area of 62.53 m²; garden use is listed. A 4.50 m² basement storage compartment is also included in the property details.

Finish and practical details

The property is described as a first-occupancy apartment in a completed development, with engineered wood flooring and high-quality fittings. One garage space with a three-phase power connection is available for an additional €22,250.

Location

The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Thalersee is nearby. The listing notes access to the surrounding area and Graz city centre via Thalstraße.

Price and purchase terms

The net purchase price is €246,530, plus 20% VAT. The listing describes this as an investment apartment and states that recovery of input VAT may be possible when letting, subject to eligibility and applicable conditions. Confirm the relevant conditions before purchase.The combination of a well-planned interior, generous outdoor areas and a garage space supports everyday practicality. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy