• austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021035958-eea6ef4c-0089301001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021035958-eea6ef4c-0089301002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021035958-eea6ef4c-0089301003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021035958-eea6ef4c-0089301004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021035958-eea6ef4c-0089301005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021035958-eea6ef4c-0089301006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021035958-eea6ef4c-0089301007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021035958-eea6ef4c-0089301008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021035958-eea6ef4c-0089301009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021035958-eea6ef4c-0089301010.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021035958-eea6ef4c-0089301011.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021035958-eea6ef4c-0089301012.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021035958-eea6ef4c-0089301013.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021035958-eea6ef4c-0089301014.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8054-20261021035958-eea6ef4c-0089301015.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Bright Three-Room Apartment with Covered Balcony in Graz-Straßgang

€ 259.550 (Net)
Living space 66.97 m²
Number of rooms 3 rooms; 2 bedrooms
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Central heating with underfloor heating
Extras Covered south-west-facing balcony, fitted kitchen with electrical appliances, basement room, storage room, bathroom with shower, guest WC, underground garage space with three-phase power connection available for €27,500 separately, lift, garden use, cable/satellite TV, parquet flooring
Region 8054 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeThree-room apartment
LocationPrimelweg 1, Graz 8054, Graz-Straßgang
Purchase price€259,550 net; 20% VAT is payable in addition
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
Living area66.97 m²
Usable floor area81.75 m²
Balcony14.78 m², covered, south-west-facing
Bathroom1 bathroom with shower
WC1 guest WC
StorageStorage room; basement room
ParkingOne underground garage space with three-phase power connection; €27,500 payable separately
ConditionFirst occupancy
Construction year2022
HeatingCentral heating with underfloor heating
FlooringParquet
Energy performance certificateHWB: 41; class B. fGEE: 0.8; class A. Certificate valid until 1 December 2029.
Other featuresFitted kitchen with appliances, lift, garden use, cable/satellite TV
BuildingThree storeys

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

South-facing windows bring natural light into the living areas, while the living and kitchen area opens directly onto a covered balcony. This first-occupancy three-room apartment is at Primelweg 1 in Graz-Straßgang, with 66.97 m² of living area and two bedrooms.

Layout and outdoor space

The layout comprises an entrance hall with a wardrobe area, a living and kitchen area, two bedrooms, a bathroom with shower, a guest WC and a storage room. The south-west-facing covered balcony measures 14.78 m² and is accessed from the living and kitchen area. A basement room is also available.

Features and comfort

The apartment has a fitted kitchen with electrical appliances, parquet flooring and central heating with underfloor heating. The building has a lift. Garden use and cable/satellite TV are also listed; the terms of garden use are not specified. The energy performance certificate records an HWB of 41 (class B) and an fGEE of 0.8 (class A), and is valid until 1 December 2029.

Location

Located in Graz-Straßgang, the property is described as having bus connections on routes 31, 32 and 65, as well as access to the S-Bahn. The listing also notes access by car to Graz city centre and nearby shops, schools and leisure facilities.

Price and parking

The stated net purchase price is €259,550, with statutory VAT of 20% payable in addition. One underground garage space with a three-phase power connection is available for a separate purchase price of €27,500.The bright, practical layout and covered balcony are complemented by underfloor heating and lift access. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy