• austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021035543-673fed49-0090501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021035543-673fed49-0090501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021035543-673fed49-0090501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021035543-673fed49-0090501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021035543-673fed49-0090501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021035543-673fed49-0090501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021035543-673fed49-0090501007.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021035543-673fed49-0090501008.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021035543-673fed49-0090501009.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021035543-673fed49-0090501010.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021035543-673fed49-0090501011.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1030-20261021035543-673fed49-0090501012.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Five-Room Roof-Level Maisonette with 12.58 m² Terrace, Vienna 1030

€ 2.290.000
Living space 172.60 m²
Number of rooms 5
Year of construction / renovation 2025 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 12.58 m² courtyard-facing terrace, 2 bathrooms with baths and showers, 1 guest WC, air conditioning, lift, smart-home BUS system, parquet flooring, tiled flooring, floor-to-ceiling windows, cable/satellite TV, three hours of architectural consultation included in the purchase price
Region 1030 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeFive-room roof-level maisonette apartment
LocationMarokkanergasse 9, Vienna 1030, Landstraße district
Purchase price€2,290,000
Living area172.60 m²
Rooms5, including 4 stated bedrooms
LayoutAcross the first and second roof levels
Terrace12.58 m², facing the courtyard
Bathrooms2, each with a bath and shower
WC1 guest WC
ConditionFirst occupancy
Year of construction2025
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FeaturesAir conditioning, lift, smart-home BUS system, parquet flooring, tiled flooring, floor-to-ceiling windows, cable/satellite TV

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A generous living and dining area with floor-to-ceiling windows and a courtyard-facing terrace give this five-room maisonette a clear connection between its indoor and outdoor spaces. Set across the first and second roof levels at Marokkanergasse 9 in Vienna’s 1030 postcode area, the apartment offers 172.60 m² of living area and is listed at €2,290,000.

Living space and layout

The maisonette extends across two levels. Its expansive living and dining area is on the first roof level, alongside four further rooms described as flexibly usable for bedrooms, a study or other purposes. The listing states five rooms and four bedrooms. There are two bathrooms, each with a bath and shower, as well as one guest WC.

Terrace and comfort

A sunny terrace facing the courtyard measures 12.58 m². Inside, the apartment has parquet and tiled flooring, underfloor heating, air conditioning and floor-to-ceiling windows. A smart-home BUS system is included, and the building has a newly installed lift serving the exclusive roof-level apartments. The listing describes the property as for first occupancy.

Location

Marokkanergasse 9 is in Vienna’s Landstraße district, in the area described in the listing as the embassy quarter. Nearby amenities include Billa at 230 m and Spar at 250 m; Modenapark and the Lower Belvedere are each listed at 250 m, with Stadtpark at 500 m. Stadtpark U-Bahn station is 500 m away, Wien Mitte is 1 km away, Karlsplatz U-Bahn station is 850 m away, and bus 4A stops 160 m away. The listing also gives a kindergarten and primary school at 0.35 km, a secondary school at 1.30 km and the city centre at 1.60 km.The purchase price includes three hours of architectural consultation for individual adaptation of the layout and fittings. The two-level layout, substantial living area and courtyard-facing terrace are key features of this Vienna apartment. Request further details about this property.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy