• austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901010.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901011.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901012.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901013.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901014.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901015.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901016.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8020-20261021035439-d982bdf6-0090901017.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Maisonette Apartment with Courtyard Garden Area, Graz

€ 199.000
Living space n/a m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating Central heating
Extras Fitted kitchen, parquet flooring, basement storage compartment, courtyard garden area (use arrangements unspecified), bathroom with bath, suitable for shared living, pets allowed
Region 8020 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeThree-room maisonette apartment
AddressKeplerstraße 83, Graz, 8020
Purchase price€199,000
Rooms3
Bedrooms2
Living arean/a
Usable floor areaApprox. 74.24 m², according to the rent schedule
FloorFourth floor / roof level; no lift
Outdoor spaceGarden area in the courtyard; use arrangements should be confirmed
StorageBasement storage compartment
Bathroom1 bathroom with a bath
KitchenSeparate fitted kitchen
FlooringParquet flooring
HeatingCentral heating (gas, as stated in the description)
ConditionVery good / good
TenancyThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 30 November 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed
Stated net rent€652.93 per month (also separately stated as €605 per month under price details; figures are reported as listed)
Monthly charges€200 excluding VAT; €227 including VAT. Heating costs are separately stated as €70 excluding VAT
Postcode8020

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Maisonette Apartment for Sale in Graz

A separate fitted kitchen and a two-level layout provide clearly defined living spaces, while a courtyard garden area adds outdoor space. This three-room maisonette apartment is at Keplerstraße 83, in Graz’s Lendviertel, and has approximately 74.24 m² of usable floor area according to the rent schedule. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 30 November 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed.

Layout and features

The apartment is on the fourth floor / roof level of an 18-unit building, with no lift. Its three rooms include two bedrooms; the layout also includes a separate fitted kitchen and a bathroom with a bath. Parquet flooring and central heating are specified, with gas heating also noted in the description. A basement storage compartment is included. The apartment is described as suitable for shared living, and pets are allowed.A garden area in the courtyard is associated with the apartment, but the extent and terms of use are not specified. Public parking in the blue zone is mentioned.

Location

The property is in Graz’s Lendviertel, at Keplerstraße 83, 8020. The location information states that Lendplatz is a two-minute walk away and Graz main railway station is five minutes away. Bus services and tram lines are available nearby, while local shops, cafés, the farmers’ market, FH Joanneum and the city centre are described as reachable on foot.

Price and recorded letting information

The asking price is €199,000. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 30 November 2027; current tenancy status should be confirmed. It states current net rent of €652.93 per month, while the price details separately state net rent of €605 and rent excluding heating costs of €665.50 per month. These figures are reported separately as stated. Monthly charges are given as €200 excluding VAT and €227 including VAT, with heating costs separately listed as €70 excluding VAT.The combination of a defined three-room layout, fitted kitchen and central location gives the apartment practical everyday features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy