• austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021034748-9887fb65-0092101001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021034748-9887fb65-0092101002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021034748-9887fb65-0092101003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021034748-9887fb65-0092101004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021034748-9887fb65-0092101005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021034748-9887fb65-0092101006.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021034748-9887fb65-0092101007.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021034748-9887fb65-0092101008.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021034748-9887fb65-0092101009.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021034748-9887fb65-0092101010.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1120-20261021034748-9887fb65-0092101011.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Apartment with 65.5 m² Terrace in Meidling, Vienna

€ 417.000
Living space 66.45 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 1900 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 65.5 m² terrace, fitted kitchen, fireplace, two bedrooms with walk-in wardrobes, storage room, 2.97 m² basement storage compartment, corner bath, washing-machine connection, one WC, tiled flooring, lift, suitable for shared living, fully equipped, may be taken over fully furnished
Region 1120 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeThree-room apartment for sale
AddressFockygasse 39–41, Meidling, Vienna 1120
FloorFirst floor
Purchase price€417,000
Living area66.45 m²
Rooms3
Bedrooms2
Terrace65.5 m²
Basement storage2.97 m²
Bathroom1, with a corner bath and washing-machine connection
WC1
Construction year1900
ConditionRenovated
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FlooringTiles
Energy performance certificateHWB: 69, class C; fGEE: 1.49, class C
FurnishingsFitted kitchen; fireplace; walk-in wardrobes; storage room
AvailabilityRecorded as available immediately and ready for occupancy; confirm current status
Public transportU4 and U6 at Längenfeldgasse; buses 12A and 59A; trams 6, 18 and 62, and the Badner Bahn

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A generous 65.5 m² courtyard terrace directly extends the open-plan living and kitchen area, while two bedrooms are independently accessed from the hall. This renovated three-room apartment offers 66.45 m² of living area at Fockygasse 39–41 in Meidling, Vienna, with a stated purchase price of €417,000.

Living spaces and outdoor area

The apartment has a living room with an open-plan kitchen, two bedrooms each with a walk-in wardrobe, an entrance hall, a bathroom with a corner bath and washing-machine connection, and one WC. The apartment is offered fully equipped and may be taken over fully furnished. It also has a separate storage room and a 2.97 m² basement storage compartment.The 65.5 m² terrace is accessed directly from the living and kitchen area and is described as being in the courtyard.

Features and comfort

Features include a fitted kitchen, fireplace, underfloor heating, tiled flooring and a ceiling height of 3.2 metres. The listing describes the property as renovated. It is advertised as suitable for shared living.

Location and transport

The apartment is close to Steinbauerpark and within easy reach of Meidlinger Markt, shops for everyday needs and restaurants. The listing identifies U4 and U6 services at Längenfeldgasse, bus routes 12A and 59A, tram routes 6, 18 and 62, and the Badner Bahn. It states that the city centre can be reached by public transport in around 15 minutes.

Price and availability

The stated purchase price is €417,000. The listing records the apartment as available immediately and ready for occupancy; current availability should be confirmed.The courtyard terrace and practical room layout are the apartment’s key features, alongside its fitted kitchen and underfloor heating. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy