• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201010.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201011.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201012.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201013.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201014.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201015.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201016.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034717-5b2268b9-0092201017.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Garden Apartment with Terrace in Graz – Investment Purchase

€ 257.210 (Net)
Living space 54.65 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating n/a
Extras Terrace, garden use, basement storage compartment, bathroom with shower, engineered wood flooring, garage space with three-phase power connection available for an additional €22,250, lift, cable/satellite TV
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeThree-room ground-floor garden apartment, offered as an investment apartment
LocationThalstraße 87–89, Graz 8051, Styria
Purchase price€257,210 net, plus 20% VAT
GarageOne garage space, available for an additional €22,250
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
Living area54.65 m²
Terrace41.29 m²
Garden area96.87 m²; garden use stated
Basement storage4.48 m²
Bathroom1 bathroom with shower
Year of construction2022
AvailabilityReady for occupation
Heatingn/a
FeaturesEngineered wood flooring, garage space with three-phase power connection, cable/satellite TV, lift
Energy performance certificateHWB: 44.9, class B; fGEE: 0.8, class A; certificate valid until 31 August 2030
RegionStyria

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Bright living areas and a generous terrace connect this three-room ground-floor apartment with its outdoor space. The 54.65 m² apartment at Thalstraße 87–89 in Graz has two bedrooms and is offered as an investment apartment, ready for occupation.

Living space and outdoor areas

The apartment includes three rooms, with two identified as bedrooms, and a bathroom with a shower. Its terrace measures 41.29 m², while a garden area of 96.87 m² is listed for garden use; exclusive use or ownership is not specified. A 4.48 m² basement storage compartment is also recorded.

Features and comfort

Built in 2022, the apartment has engineered wood flooring, lift access and cable/satellite TV. One garage space with a three-phase power connection is offered separately for an additional €22,250. The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 44.9 (class B) and fGEE of 0.8 (class A), and is valid until 31 August 2030. A heating type is not stated.

Location and price

The property is on Thalstraße in Graz. The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and Thalersee is described as nearby. The listing says the surroundings and Graz city centre can be reached via the location beside Thalstraße; no distances are supplied.The stated purchase price is €257,210 net, plus 20% VAT. The listing describes the unit as an investment apartment; any possible recovery of input VAT is subject to eligibility and applicable conditions.The apartment combines a defined three-room layout with substantial outdoor areas and lift access. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy