• austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301001.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301002.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301003.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301004.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301005.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301006.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301007.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301008.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301009.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301010.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301011.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301012.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301013.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301014.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301015.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301016.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301017.jpg
  • austria-homes-graz-8051-20261021034648-8d50fdf0-0092301018.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Four-Room Garden Apartment with Terrace in Graz-Gösting

€ 416.520 (Net)
Living space 96.43 m²
Number of rooms 4 rooms
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 71.83 m² terrace, 70.91 m² garden area, garden use, 4.48 m² basement storage compartment, bathroom with shower, engineered wood flooring, passenger lift, one garage space with three-phase power connection available for €22,250 extra, cable/satellite TV
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Key data on Austrian homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeFour-room ground-floor garden apartment; investment apartment
AddressThalstraße 87-89, Graz-Gösting, Graz 8051
Purchase price€416,520 net, plus 20% VAT
Rooms4, including 3 bedrooms
Living area96.43 m²
Terrace71.83 m²; one terrace, south-west-facing according to the description
Garden70.91 m²; garden use stated
Basement storage4.48 m²
Bathroom1 bathroom with shower
Parking1 garage space with three-phase power connection; €22,250 extra
Construction year2022
HeatingUnderfloor heating
FlooringEngineered wood flooring
Energy performance certificateHWB: 44.9; class B. fGEE: 0.8; class A.
Other featuresPassenger lift, cable/satellite TV
AvailabilityDescribed as ready for occupation; current availability should be confirmed.

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Garden Apartment for Sale in Graz

A bright open-plan living and dining area opens directly onto a large terrace, while three separately accessed bedrooms provide a clear distinction between shared and private space. This four-room ground-floor investment apartment at Thalstraße 87-89 in Graz-Gösting offers 96.43 m² of living area and is listed at a net purchase price of €416,520, plus 20% VAT.

Living space and layout

The open-plan living and dining area connects with the south-west-facing terrace and garden area. The apartment has three bedrooms and one bathroom with a shower. Engineered wood flooring and underfloor heating are specified. A passenger lift serves the development.

Outdoor space and storage

The listing states one terrace of 71.83 m² and a garden area of 70.91 m², with garden use indicated. The description calls the garden private, but the extent and terms of use should be confirmed. A 4.48 m² basement storage compartment is also included in the stated property details.

Parking and price information

One garage space with a three-phase power connection is available for an additional €22,250. The apartment is described as an investment property. Its purchase price is stated net, with 20% VAT payable in addition; the listing describes the apartment as ready for occupation, but current availability should be confirmed.

Location

The property is on Thalstraße in Graz-Gösting, within the municipality of Graz. The Thaler Bach runs on the lower side of the plot, and the Thalersee is described as being in the immediate vicinity. The listing says that the surrounding area and Graz city centre can be reached via Thalstraße, without specifying distances.The apartment combines a defined four-room layout, underfloor heating and substantial outdoor areas. Request further details about this investment apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy