• austria-homes-becs-1010-20261021034502-76782863-0092501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1010-20261021034502-76782863-0092501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1010-20261021034502-76782863-0092501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1010-20261021034502-76782863-0092501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1010-20261021034502-76782863-0092501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1010-20261021034502-76782863-0092501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1010-20261021034502-76782863-0092501007.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1010-20261021034502-76782863-0092501008.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1010-20261021034502-76782863-0092501009.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1010-20261021034502-76782863-0092501010.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1010-20261021034502-76782863-0092501011.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1010-20261021034502-76782863-0092501012.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1010-20261021034502-76782863-0092501013.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1010-20261021034502-76782863-0092501014.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Apartment with Lift near Rudolfsplatz, Vienna 1010

€ 830.000
Living space 64.4 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 1962 / 2022
Heating Individual heating for the apartment; central gas heating is also stated, so the system should be clarified
Extras Passenger lift, step-free access, fully furnished (furnishings may be excluded by arrangement), real wood parquet, modern tiles, bathroom with bath and shower, double washbasin, separate WC, cable/satellite TV, suitable for shared living
Region 1010 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Purchase price€830,000
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
Living area64.4 m²
FloorSecond floor, with lift
Bathrooms1, with bath, shower and double washbasin
WC1 separate WC
Construction year1962
ModernisationComprehensively modernised in 2022; listed as in as-new condition
HeatingIndividual heating for the apartment; source also lists central gas heating, so the system should be clarified
FlooringReal wood parquet and modern tiles
FurnishingFully furnished; furnishings may be excluded by arrangement
Service charges€86.76 ancillary charges; total monthly charges €186.81 excluding VAT and €198.29 including VAT
Energy performance certificateHWB class D; fGEE 2.98, class E; valid until 27 January 2030
LocationGölsdorfgasse 2, Vienna 1010, Innere Stadt

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

At Gölsdorfgasse 2, this 64.4 m² three-room apartment pairs a practical layout with a lift-served second-floor position. Comprehensively modernised in 2022, it is in Vienna’s Innere Stadt, near Rudolfsplatz.

Living spaces and layout

The apartment comprises a living and kitchen area, two bedrooms, a bathroom and a separate WC. The bathroom has a bath, shower and double washbasin. The three-room arrangement is described as suitable for shared living.Real wood parquet and modern tiles are specified. The apartment is fully furnished, with the option to exclude the furnishings. Step-free access is stated, and the building has a passenger lift.

Condition and comfort

The building dates from 1962. The apartment was comprehensively modernised in 2022 and is listed as being in as-new condition. Heating information is inconsistent: the description mentions central gas heating, while the structured details state individual heating for the apartment; the system should be confirmed. Cable/satellite TV is listed.The Austrian energy performance certificate records HWB class D and fGEE 2.98, class E, and is stated to be valid until 27 January 2030.

Central Vienna location

The address is in Vienna’s 1st district, Innere Stadt, between Rudolfsplatz, Schwedenplatz and St Stephen’s Cathedral. The listing describes nearby dining, shops, parks and cultural venues, with access to underground and tram services. It gives shopping facilities as 0.50 km away, the town centre as 0.50 km, a kindergarten as 0.85 km, a primary school as 0.90 km, a secondary school as 1.20 km, and the motorway as 8.00 km. These distances are listing information.

Price and monthly charges

The asking price is €830,000. The supplied figures list €86.76 in ancillary charges and total monthly charges of €186.81 excluding VAT or €198.29 including VAT.
The apartment combines a modernised, furnished interior with a central Vienna address and lift access. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy