• austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034543-560083ca-0092701001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034543-560083ca-0092701002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034543-560083ca-0092701003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034543-560083ca-0092701004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034543-560083ca-0092701005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034543-560083ca-0092701006.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

One-Room First-Floor Apartment with Lift, Donaustadt, Vienna

€ 225.000
Living space 41.25 m²
Number of rooms 1
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating; air-source heat pump for heating and hot water
Extras Lift, entrance hall, bathroom with WC, living and dining area, 2.20 m² basement storage compartment, electrically operated external Venetian blinds, oak flooring, porcelain tiles, WK3 security entrance door, provision for air conditioning, cable/satellite TV, underground car park space available separately for €30,000
Region 1220 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian Homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeOne-room apartment
LocationHirschstettner Straße 78, Donaustadt, Vienna 1220
FloorFirst floor
Purchase price€225,000
Net purchase price information€207,000 net investor price, as stated in the listing
Living area41.25 m²
Rooms1
Basement storage2.20 m²
Construction year2023
ConditionAdvertised as first occupancy (Erstbezug)
HeatingUnderfloor heating; heating and hot water supplied by an air-source heat pump
Energy performance certificateHWB: 38.03, class B; fGEE: 0.7, class A+; certificate valid until 14 June 2033
FeaturesEntrance hall, bathroom with WC, living and dining area, lift, electrically operated external Venetian blinds, oak flooring, porcelain tiles, WK3 security entrance door, provision for air conditioning, cable/satellite TV
ParkingUnderground car park space available for €30,000
Availability statedAutumn 2025; current availability should be confirmed
DevelopmentOH DEER, a 20-apartment development

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

A first-floor living and dining area and lift access support straightforward everyday use, while underfloor heating provides a further comfort feature. This one-room apartment, Top 1.4, is at Hirschstettner Straße 78 in Donaustadt, Vienna, with a stated living area of 41.25 m².

Layout and features

The layout comprises an entrance hall, a bathroom with WC and a living and dining area. The apartment is on the first floor of the OH DEER development and has lift access. Its stated construction year is 2023; the listing describes the apartment as Erstbezug (first occupancy). The current availability should be confirmed, as the listing records availability from autumn 2025.Features include underfloor heating, with heating and hot water supplied by an air-source heat pump, electrically operated external Venetian blinds, oak flooring and porcelain tiles. Provision for air conditioning is included; an air-conditioning unit is not stated. The apartment also has a WK3 security entrance door, cable/satellite TV and a 2.20 m² basement storage compartment.

Location and access

At Hirschstettner Straße 78, the listing notes nearby bus routes 22A, 86A, 87A and 95A, as well as S-Bahn services. It also cites schools and shopping facilities nearby, and green spaces including Hirschstetten Gardens and the Badeteich Hirschstetten. The Old Danube is stated to be reachable by bicycle or public transport in around 10 minutes.

Price information

The structured purchase price is €225,000. Separate price information describes €207,000 as a net investor price; the relationship between these figures should be confirmed. A space in the building's underground car park is priced separately at €30,000. The development information states there are 20 apartments.The apartment combines lift access with a practical one-room layout and a range of specified comfort features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy