• austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034339-fbb8d774-0093001001.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034339-fbb8d774-0093001002.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034339-fbb8d774-0093001003.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034339-fbb8d774-0093001004.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034339-fbb8d774-0093001005.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034339-fbb8d774-0093001006.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034339-fbb8d774-0093001007.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034339-fbb8d774-0093001008.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034339-fbb8d774-0093001009.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034339-fbb8d774-0093001010.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034339-fbb8d774-0093001011.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034339-fbb8d774-0093001012.jpg
  • austria-homes-becs-1220-20261021034339-fbb8d774-0093001013.jpg
  • austria-homes-AH_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room apartment with two balconies in Donaustadt, Vienna

€ 420.000
Living space 72.56 m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2023 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating supplied by an air-source heat pump
Extras Two balconies, oak flooring, porcelain tiles, electrically operated external Venetian blinds, air-conditioning preparation, WK3 security entrance door, basement storage area, underground car park with ducting for an EV charging point, bicycle storage room, pushchair storage room, cable/satellite TV
Region 1220 Vienna, Vienna

Key data on Austrian homes

CategoryDetails
Property typeThree-room apartment
LocationHirschstettner Straße 78, Donaustadt, Vienna 1220
Purchase price€420,000
Net purchase price for investors€386,400, stated as a net investor price
ParkingUnderground car park space: €30,000, listed separately
Rooms3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms
Living area72.56 m²
Balconies2 balconies; stated area 13.16 m²
Basement storage2.06 m²
FloorFirst floor
Year of construction2023
ConditionFirst occupancy
AvailabilityRecorded as available from autumn 2025; current availability should be confirmed
HeatingUnderfloor heating, supplied by an air-source heat pump for heating and hot water
Energy performance certificateHWB: 38.03; class B. fGEE: 0.7; class A+
FeaturesTwo aspects of natural light, courtyard position, oak flooring, porcelain tiles, electrically operated external Venetian blinds, air-conditioning preparation, WK3 security entrance door, underground car park with ducting for an EV charging point, bicycle and pushchair storage rooms
Nearby transportBus routes 22A, 86A, 87A and 95A; suburban railway nearby
SettingNear Hirschstettner Park, Hirschstetten Flower Gardens and Badeteich Hirschstetten

Property Description – Austrian Home for Sale

Property Description – Apartment for Sale in Vienna

Two balconies extend the apartment’s living space outdoors, while light from two directions and a practical three-room layout support everyday comfort. This first-floor apartment at Hirschstettner Straße 78 in Vienna’s Donaustadt district has 72.56 m² of living area, including two bedrooms.

Living space and outdoor area

The layout comprises an entrance hall, a bathroom with WC, an open-plan living and kitchen area, two further rooms and a storage room. The apartment has two balconies with a stated combined area of 13.16 m². A courtyard position is noted in the listing.

Specification and comfort

Built in 2023, the apartment is described as being for first occupancy. Features include oak flooring, porcelain tiles, underfloor heating supplied by an air-source heat pump for heating and hot water, and electrically operated external Venetian blinds. Air-conditioning preparation is included. The entrance door is classified WK3; the building also has bicycle and pushchair storage rooms.A 2.06 m² basement storage area is listed. An underground car park space is priced separately at €30,000; ducting for an EV charging point is provided in the building’s underground car park.

Location and transport

Bus routes 22A, 86A, 87A and 95A, as well as the suburban railway, are stated to be nearby. Hirschstettner Park, the Hirschstetten Flower Gardens and Badeteich Hirschstetten are among the local green and recreational areas. The listing also notes kindergartens and schools within a few minutes, and gives the Old Danube as reachable in around 10 minutes by bicycle or public transport.

Price and availability

The listed purchase price is €420,000. A separate price detail states a net investor price of €386,400. The listing records availability from autumn 2025; current availability should be confirmed. Energy figures are HWB 38.03 (class B) and fGEE 0.7 (class A+).The two balconies, cross-light and defined room layout are practical features of this Vienna apartment. Request further details about the property.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

We’d love to help you with any questions—just give us a call or schedule a personal chat: +43 664 7376 1399

If you’re genuinely interested in this property, why not reserve your free, no-obligation consultation at the link below? Your session will take place online via Zoom, so you can connect from anywhere!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy